Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of non – communicable disease prevention curriculum for office employees using interrupting prolonged sitting, musical activity, and social media
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา สรายุทธพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สริญญา รอดพิพัฒน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.984
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์การวิจัยเพื่อ 1) พัฒนาหลักสูตรป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังของพนักงานในสำนักงานระหว่างทำงานโดยใช้การขัดจังหวะการนั่ง กิจกรรมประกอบดนตรี และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 2) ประเมินประสิทธิผลหลักสูตรพัฒนาขึ้น มีวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 2 ระยะ ได้แก่ 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังของพนักงานในสำนักงานระหว่างทำงานโดยใช้การขัดจังหวะการนั่ง กิจกรรมประกอบดนตรี และสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ 2) การประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานในสำนักงานจำนวน 45 คนที่สมัครใจและผ่านเกณฑ์คัดเข้า ระยะเวลาดำเนินการ 21 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แบบทดสอบความรู้เพื่อป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง 2 ชุด มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องชุดที่ 1 และชุดที่ 2 เท่ากับ 0.95 และ 1.00 ตามลำดับ และ 2) แบบประเมินการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังมีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.86 ทำการเก็บข้อมูล 2 ครั้ง คือ ระยะก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบด้วยสถิติที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 1) หลักการและความเป็นมาของหลักสูตร 2) วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร 3) หน่วยการเรียนรู้ของหลักสูตร 4) กิจกรรมที่ใช้ในหลักสูตร ประกอบด้วย 3 กิจกรรม (1) กิจกรรมการขัดจังหวะการนั่ง (2) กิจกรรมประกอบดนตรี (3) กิจกรรมการอบรมผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ 5) สื่อที่ใช้ในหลักสูตรอบรม 6) ระยะเวลาของหลักสูตรอบรม 21 วัน 7) การประเมินผลตามวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร และ 8) แผนการอบรมแต่ละหน่วยของการอบรม หลักสูตรอบรมผ่านการประเมินคุณภาพโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความเหมาะสมเท่ากับ 4.44 อยู่ในระดับมีความเหมาะสมมาก มีค่าความสอดคล้องของหลักสูตรเท่ากับ 0.82 ซึ่งเป็นเกณฑ์ที่สามารถนำไปใช้ได้ 2) ผลการประเมินประสิทธิผลของหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความรู้ และค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติเพื่อป้องกันโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังหลังเข้ารับการอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ารับการอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research aims to 1) develop a curriculum to prevent chronic non-communicable diseases of office employees during work by using sitting interruptions, music activities, and social media, and 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the developed curriculum. There were 2 phases of the research methodology 1) develop the curriculum to prevent chronic non-communicable diseases of office employees during work by using sitting interruptions, and 2) evaluate the effectiveness of the curriculum. The sample consisted of 45 office employees that volunteered and passed the inclusion criteria. The period of implementation was 21 days. The research tools were 1) 2 sets of knowledge tests for NCDs prevention with the first and second sets of IOC 0.95 and 1.00, respectively, and 2) the practice assessment for NCDs prevention has an IOC 0.86. Collected data before and after the experiment. Analyze the data by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The research results are as follows: 1) The curriculum developed consists of (1) Principles and background of the curriculum (2) Objectives of the curriculum (3) Learning units of the curriculum (4) Activities used in the curriculum, consisting of 3 activities (1) interrupting activities sitting (2) music activities (3) online training activities (5) Media used in the curriculum (6) The duration of the curriculum is 21 days, (7) Curriculum evaluation, and (8) Unit of the curriculum plan. The curriculum passed the quality assessment with an average suitability of 4.44, at a very appropriate level. It has an IOC of 0.82, a criterion that can use. 2) The effectiveness of the developed curriculum found that the mean scores for NCDs prevention knowledge and NCDs prevention practice after attending the curriculum were higher than before at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License