Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงและเฝ้าติดตามคุณภาพในกระบวนการก่อสร้างบ้านโดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการ QFD และ FMEA
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality improvement and monitoring in house building process applying the concepts of QFD and FMEA
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1438
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการปรับปรุงการก่อสร้างบ้าน โดยประยุกต์ใช้หลักการของเทคนิคการกระจายหน้าที่ (Quality Function Deployment: QFD) และเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพ (Failure Mode and Effect Analysis: FMEA) จากปัญหาของบริษัทตัวอย่างคือมีการส่งมอบบ้านให้ลูกค้าล่าช้าเนื่องจากมีการแก้ไขงานบ่อยครั้งจนเกินเวลาก่อสร้างที่กำหนด ส่งผลให้มีการสูญเสียทั้งทรัพยากร เงินทุนและเวลา จากการศึกษากระบวนการก่อสร้างบ้าน ตลอดจนของเสียที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการโดยการรวบรวมและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ของเสียส่วยใหญ่เกิดจาก 6 งาน คือ งานกระเบื้อง งานสี งานหลังคา งานบันได งานปาร์เก้และงานห้องน้ำ งานวิจัยเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างคุณภาพของงานที่ต้องการกับขั้นตอนการทำงานโดยใช้เทคนิค QFD ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้เทคนิค QFD ครอบคลุมเพียงเฟสวางแผนการผลิตเท่านั้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้คือ ขั้นตอนการทำงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์และสำคัญกับคุณภาพที่ต้องการเมื่องานเสร็จรวมถึงคุณภาพของงานเมื่อเทียบกับคู่แข่งเพื่อที่จะสามารถตั้งเป้าหมายการพัฒนาได้ถูกทิศทาง หลังจากได้นำ 6 งานดังกล่าวมาทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อข้อบกพร่องที่เกิดขึ้นโดยอาศัยวิธีระดมสมอง และทำการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะข้อบกพร่องและผลกระทบด้านคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการผลิต (PFMEA) วิทยานิพนธ์เล่มนี้ได้ทำการแก้ไขลักษณะข้อบกพร่องที่มีค่า RPN สูงสุด 3 ขั้นตอนแรกในแต่ละงาน หลังจากการปรับปรุงคุณภาพพบว่าค่าจำนวนบกพร่องต่อหน่วย (Defect per Unit: DPU) ลดลงจาก 216.18 DPU เหลือ 85.33 DPU หรือ ลดลง 60.53 % นอกจากนี้วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ยังมีการทำแผนการควบคุมการทำงานของขั้นตอนที่ได้ทำการปรับปรุง เพื่อเป็นการติดตามคุณภาพอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The cased study company has been experiencing the delay of finished houses delivery to customers. The causes of such delay are due to many reworked processes needed to correct the quality issues along the construction and finishing processes. These experiencing problems have caused the revenue loss to the company due to over expenditures for extra workforce, material cost and loan interest. After analyzing both construction and finishing processes, it was realized that the defects were from 6 major tasks, namely tile installation, painting, stair work, wooden flooring, baht room work and roofing. The investigation started with the relationship analysis between engineering specification and process step, by focusing on the third house of QFD, that is the process planning matrix. The outcome from the analysis brought up the most critical process step most contributing to the quality of finished house. Moreover QFD was used to compare the quality level of the studied company with the competitors. Then the Process Failure Mode and Effect Analysis (PMEA) was used to find out the solution to improve the quality of the such 6 major tasks. The outcome from PFMEA highlighted the top three factors that were needed to be tackled and improved. After implementing the solution from the analysis, it was found that the defect of single house construction was reduced significantly. The Defect per Unit (DPU) was decreased from 218.18 to 85.33. Moreover the process control plan for engineer and foreman to ensure that the quality of house building process is continuously improved has been established for the company.
Share
COinS