Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการลดขั้นตอนกระบวนการทำงาน ในหน่วยงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ด้านการขนส่งมวลชน และขนส่งสินค้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Operations reduction guidelines in state enterprise of mass transit and transportation
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1417
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเข้าศึกษาการทำงาน และเสนอแนะการลดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการทำงานของหน่วยงานตัวอย่าง เพื่อเป็นการปรับปรุงกระบวนการทำงานให้เกิดประสิทธิภาพ โดยหน่วยงานตัวอย่าง เป็นองค์กรซึ่งให้การบริการด้านการขนส่งมวลชน และขนส่งสินค้า ปัจจุบันประกอบด้วยฝ่ายย่อยจำนวนมาก มีความเกี่ยวพันและความซับซ้อนในการดำเนินงาน ทั้งยังมีขั้นตอนการทำงาน รวมทั้งระบบการเดินเอกสารบางฉบับมีขั้นตอนการเดินทางมากเกินความจำเป็น โดยงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะมุ่งเน้นการลดความสูญเปล่าเนื่องจากการทำงานที่ไม่ทำให้เกิดคุณค่าตามแนวทางของลีน อาทิเช่น ความสูญเปล่าเนื่องจากการรอ การมีปริมาณข้อมูลที่มีความซ้ำซ้อน รวมทั้งเวลาสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นในการระบบเดินเอกสาร การปรับปรุงวิธีการทำงานเพื่อลดเวลาปฏิบัติงานจะอาศัยเทคนิค ECRS ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การกำจัด (Eliminate; E) การผสมผสาน (Combine; C) การจัดลำดับใหม่ (Rearrange; R) การทำให้ง่ายขึ้น (Simplify; S) นอกจากหลักการ ECRS แล้ว ยังมีการใช้เครื่องมือเข้าช่วยได้แก่ การนำเทคโนโลยีทางด้านเครือข่ายคอมพิวเตอร์เข้ามาช่วยในการความสูญเปล่า ผลที่ได้รับหลังการดำเนินการปรับปรุงการทำงานพบว่า ความสูญเปล่าในการใช้ทรัพยากร ไม่ว่าจะเป็นทางด้านเวลาหรือจำนวนเอกสารมีปริมาณลดลงอย่างเห็นได้ชัด โดยสามารถลดเวลาดำเนินงานและปริมาณเอกสารในแผนกบุคคลได้เฉลี่ย 25.50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และ 14.71 เปอร์เซ็นต์ตามลำดับ ส่วนแผนกบัญชีสามารถลดเวลาดำเนินงานและปริมาณเอกสารได้ถึงเฉลี่ย 56.85 เปอร์เซ็นต์และ 20.74 เปอร์เซ็นต์ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study and introduce guidelines for operation reduction in state enterprise of mass transit and transportation, in order to improve the effectiveness of various work systems. The studied organization is big-scaled public transportation agency that has many different division and group of works. Many works make many complicate and complex processes, as same as unnecessary documentary work systems. Therefore, the research focused on reducing non-value-added activity as indicated by Lean manufacturing theory, such as waiting, unnecessary process and transportation, redundant data system, and wasteful time from documentary work. The processes improvement methodologies was applied from ECRS techniques, which include eliminating (E), combination (C), rearrangement (R), and simplification (S), also the computer network technology has been used for improvement solutions. The results of data comparison between former and revised processes shown the reducing of overall process time by 25.50% in personnel department, and 56.85% in accounting department. Moreover, the amounts of documents used in work systems have been decreased by 14.71% in personnel department, and 20.74% in accounting department.
Share
COinS