Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์ใช้ระบบ MTM-2 ในการจัดสายการผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of MTM-2 system for setting garment production line
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1435
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการนำระบบ MTM-2 มาประยุกต์ใช้ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตเสื้อผ้าสำเร็จรูป ซึ่งลักษณะงานทั่วไปเป็นการใช้แรงงานคนเป็นหลัก ซึ่งจะเกี่ยวข้องกับการเคลื่อนไหวของร่างกาย ซึ่งเหมาะสมต่อการศึกษาเวลามาตรฐานด้วยการศึกษาการเคลื่อนไหวที่ทราบล่วงหน้าในระบบ MTM-2 เพื่อใช้ประโยชน์ในการจัดสายการผลิตที่ตอบสนองต่อการรับคำสั่งการผลิตอย่างทันท่วงที วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยคือต้องการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตจากปัจจุบัน ด้วยการเลือกรูปแบบการจัดสายการผลิตที่เหมาะสมต่อสภาพทีมที่จะผลิต การวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้เข้าไปทำการศึกษาในสายการผลิตเสื้อยืดโปโล ด้วยการวิเคราะห์การทำงานกระบวนการต่างๆ ที่อยู่ในช่วงของการเย็บเสื้อยืดโปโลทั้งหมด 12 รูปแบบจากการถ่ายภาพเคลื่อนไหว หลังจากนั้นจึงนำมาหาเวลามาตรฐานด้วยระบบ MTM-2 ซึ่งในระหว่างการศึกษาเวลาก็ได้มีการกำจัดการเคลื่อนไหวที่เป็นความสูญเสียออกไปด้วย เวลามาตรฐานที่ได้นำไปใช้ในการกำหนดรูปแบบการจัดสายการผลิต ที่เหมาะสมกับสภาพทีมผลิตที่มีจำนวนพนักงานแตกต่างกันออกไป ผลของการออกแบบการจัดสายการผลิตตามทฤษฏีให้ประสิทธิภาพตั้งแต่82.17% ถึง 94.44% หลังจากนั้นได้นำไปใช้ทดลองกับสภาพการทำงานจริงพบว่าให้ประสิทธิภาพอยู่ที่ 72% ซึ่งผลที่ต่างจากทฤษฎีนั้นเกิดมาจากการที่มีการปรับเปลี่ยนลักษณะการทำงาน การขาดความชำนาญในงานหลากหลายกระบวนการ และลักษณะการเคลื่อนไหวที่ยังไม่ถูกต้อง ซึ่งผู้ที่จะนำรูปแบบการจัดสายการผลิตที่คำนวณไปใช้จะต้องนำมาเป็นหัวข้อปรับปรุงทีม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research concerns the apply of MTM-2 production industry which primarily relates to the use of human labor interm of time and motion study. After studying the motion in mtm-2 system, we can utilize this in managing production line that is promptly respond to the make- to order. The objective of this research is to increase today production efficiency by selecting the form of managing production line which is appropriate to production team. This research is the study of polo shirt production line by analyzing12 forms of sewing working process by taking photograph of human motion. After that ,we figure out the standard time by using mtm-2 system. Between the study, we eliminated the loss motion. The standard time is used to formulate the appropriate form of production line that is conformed to the various numbers of production team. The result of managing this production line gives the efficiency from 82.17%-92.44%. After testing with the real working condition, we find that its efficiency is at 72% that is different from the study result. This is because of the change of working condition, the lack of worker skill to work in different working process and the incorrect human motion which all is the improvement subject for those who will utilize this study.
Creative Commons License