Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสำรวจประเด็นปัญหาในการบริหารโครงการ กรณีศึกษา การบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The survey of issues in project management case study of construction management
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1427
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆ ในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้างให้เห็นภาพรวมของสภาพปัญหา วิเคราะห์ประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆ ในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง และสรุปผลการสำรวจเพื่อระโยชน์ต่อผู้บริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง ผู้ที่สนใจ รวมถึงเป็นข้อมูลแก่ผู้ที่ต้องการวิจัยประเด็นปัญหาในเชิงลึก เพื่อหาแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาต่อไป ในการดำเนินการวิจัยนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือวิจัยในการสำรวจประเด็นปัญหาต่างๆ ในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง จากวิศวกร, ผู้จัดการโครงการ หรือผู้รับผผิดชอบในการบริหารโครงการก่อสร้าง ด้วยวิธีสุ่มเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ โดยผลการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้วิจัยได้รับแบบสอบถามตอบกลับจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 416 ชุด จากผลการวิจัยนี้พบว่า ประเด็นปัญหาที่มีผลกระทบรุนแรงต่อการบริหารโครงการ 10 ลำดับแรก คือ ขาดแคลนช่างฝีมือหรือผู้มีความชำนาญ การเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบก่อสร้างจากเจ้าของโครงการ ขาดแคลนแรงงานก่อสร้าง แบบก่อสร้างไม่สมบูรณ์ ผู้รับเหมาย่อยไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสภาพอากาศทำให้เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการทำงาน การจัดส่งวัสดุไม่เป็นไปตามนัดหมาย การควบคุมคุณภาพไม่ทั่วถึง การประมาณระยะเวลาของกิจกรรมไม่เหมาะ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสภาพเศรษฐกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to survey the issues in construction project management and to illustrate the severity of each issues, analyze and conclude the result to serve project managers, concerning persons and researchers who want to explore in detail for the prevention of correction methods. The study methodology, researcher select questionnaire to be research instrument to survey the issues in construction project management from engineers, project managers or person who response in project management. The samples were selected by stratified random sampling and the total return is 416 questionnaires. The study of this survey reveals that the top ten most severe issues in construction project management is shortage skilful workman of specialist, changeable owner need, shortage labor, incomplete drawing, inadequate quality control, improper estimating activity duration and changeable economy respectively.
Share
COinS