Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การบริหารความเสี่ยงของโครงการการจัดกิจกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project risk management analysis for the event project
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1425
Abstract
สร้างคู่มือแนวทางการบริหารความเสี่ยงและคู่มือการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง สำหรับการบริหารโครงการการจัดกิจกรรม โดยคู่มือดังกล่าวสร้างจากมาตรฐานการบริหารความเสี่ยงของออสเตรเลียและนิวซีแลนด์ (AS/NZ 4360) โดยใช้กรณีศึกษาจากการจัดโครงการเดินเทิดพระเกียรติ 60 ปีเฉลิมฉัตรกษัตรา เพื่อสร้างคู่มือดังกล่าว และประยุกต์ใช้คู่มือดังกล่าวนี้กับการจัดโครงการการประกวด การออกแบบเบาะที่นั่งรถยนต์และการตลาดของ Yaris ปี 2007 ซึ่งในการประยุกต์คู่มือดังกล่าวนี้ พบว่าดัชนีชี้วัดความเสี่ยงในวัตถุประสงค์ด้านการจัดโครงการคือ จำนวนผู้เข้าร่วมสมัครประกวดแผนการตลาด 150 ทีม ปรากฏว่าได้ 212 ทีม ผู้เข้าร่วมประกวดการออกแบบเบาะที่นั่ง 50 ทีม ได้ 83 ทีม วัตถุประสงค์ด้านระยะเวลาคือต้องไม่ดำเนินงานล่าช้ากว่าแผน ปรากฏว่าทำได้ตามดัชนีชี้วัด และวัตถุประสงค์ของโครงการด้านงบประมาณคือ ต้องไม่มีค่าใช้จ่ายเกินงบประมาณ ก็ปรากฏว่าทำได้ตามดัชนีชี้วัดเช่นกัน ซึ่งสะท้อนว่าคู่มือดังกล่าวนี้สามารถลดความเสี่ยงในการบริหารโครงการได้จริง อย่างไรก็ตามจากการประเมินความเหมาะสมของคู่มือ ถึงแม้จะพบว่าคู่มือมีประสิทธิภาพค่อนข้างดี แต่ค่อนข้างใช้เวลาในขั้นตอนการเก็บข้อมูลและวางแผน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To establish a risk management guideline manual and a risk analysis manual for the event project. The manuals have been applied from The Australian/New Zealand Standard on Risk Management (AS/NZS 4360). Project of Rally Walking for the 60th Anniversary Celebrations of His Majesty’s Accession to the Throne is the case study project for establishing the manuals. Then, the manuals have been applied with the Project of Seat Design and Yaris Marketing Contest 2007.There are 4 KRIs, namely, 150 teams in Marketing Plan Contest and 50 teams in Seat Design Contest for Project Objective, Processing Time Achievement for Processing Time Objective and Budgeting Achievement for Budgeting Objective. Before the risk treatment, there are 2, 9 and 2 risks for high, medium and low level of risk, respectively. After risk treatment, there are 6 and 7 for medium and low level of risk, respectively. So these manuals can manage the risks in the project. According to the fitness evaluation of the manuals, the manuals are efficiency however the Establishing the risk management context and planning steps need the time to follow the manuals.
Share
COinS