Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
physical education learning management using shape’s OLPE and peer-to-peer learning concept to hockey skills of secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รุ่งระวี สมะวรรธนะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Curriculum and Instruction (ภาควิชาหลักสูตรและการสอน)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.982
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวทาง OLPE ของ SHAPE ร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อนเพื่อเสริมสร้างทักษะฮอกกี้ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษา การศึกษานี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จำนวน 30 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน เป็นกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวทาง OLPE ของ SHAPE ร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน และ กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้แนวทาง OLPE ของ SHAPE ร่วมกับแนวคิดการเรียนรู้แบบเพื่อนช่วยเพื่อน จำนวน 8 แผน แบบวัดผลการเรียนรู้ด้านทักษะปฏิบัติที่ถูกต้องในกีฬาฮอกกี้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบความแตกต่างค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนด้วยค่า “ที” ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติทักษะที่ถูกต้องในกีฬาฮอกกี้ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการปฏิบัติทักษะที่ถูกต้องในกีฬาฮอกกี้ ของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study Physical education learning management using SHAPE’S OLPE and PEER-TO-PEER learning concept to Hockey skills of secondary school students. This study is quasi-experemental research. There were 60 purposive sampling of the Tenth grade students, divided into 15 students for the experimental group who were assigned to study under the Physical education learning management using SHAPE’S OLPE and PEER-TO-PEER learning concept and 15 students of the control group were assigned to study with the conventional teaching method. The research instruments were composed of eight Physical education lesson plans using SHAPE’S OLPE and PEER-TO-PEER learning concept The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation and t-test. The research findings were as follows: 1) The mean scores of the right skills performance in hockey of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than before learning at .05 level. 2) The mean scores of the right skills performance in hockey of the experimental group students after learning were significantly higher than the control group at .05 level
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.