Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มาตรการการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในกระบวนการผลิตสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมปูนซีเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Production energy efficiency improvement measures for cement industry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1402
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญอยู่ที่การศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เพื่อหามาตรการการ ปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมปูนซีเมนต์ โดยใช้ดัชนีชี้วัดการบริโภคพลังงาน จำเพาะ (Specific Energy Consumptions) เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการ บริโภคพลังงานต่อผลผลิตที่ได้ในช่วงเวลาเดียวกัน ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้จะถูกนำไปใช้เป็น ฐานข้อมูลสำหรับจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานของอุตสาหกรรมปูนซีเมนต์ ต่อไป อุตสาหกรรมผลิตปูนซีเมนต์เป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่มีการใช้พลังงานสูงกลุ่มหนึ่ง จากการ พิจารณาโครงสร้างต้นทุนการผลิตทั้งหมดของอุตสาหกรรมปูนซีเมนต์ จะพบว่าต้นทุนการผลิต ส่วนใหญ่เป็นค่าพลังงาน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ค่าไฟฟ้า และค่าเชื้อเพลิง คิดเป็นประมาณร้อยละ 44 ของต้นทุนการผลิตทั้งหมดในปี พ.ศ. 2548 อุตสาหกรรมปูนซีเมนต์ใช้พลังงานเทียบเท่า 3,990 ktoe หรือคิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.6 ของพลังงานทั้งหมดที่ใช้ในทั้งภาคอุตสาหกรรม แต่ด้วยข้อมูลที่มีอยู่อย่าง จำกัด งานวิจัยนี้จึงได้มีการศึกษาการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการใช้พลังงานหรือวิธีการลดพลังงานใน กระบวนการผลิตลงได้ในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตปูนซีเมนต์ และทำการวิเคราะห์หาเกณฑ์การใช้ พลังงานที่สามารถนำไปกำหนดเป็นมาตรฐานการใช้พลังงานของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมนี้ จาก การศึกษาพบว่าค่า SEC ของกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมนี้มีค่าแตกต่างกันขึ้นกับเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการผลิต ขั้นตอนการผลิตและคุณลักษณะของวัตถุดิบ เป็นต้น สำหรับมาตรการที่นำเสนอคือ มาตรการมาตรการการประยุกต์อุปกรณ์ VSD ใช้ได้กับ มอเตอร์ให้เหมาะสมกับภาระลดการบริโภคพลังงานได้ 0.215 kWh/ton มาตรการนำความร้อนทิ้ง จากกระบวนการผลิตมาผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าสามารถผลิตไฟฟ้าได้มากกว่า 90 MW และลดการใช้ พลังงานไฟฟ้าจำนวน 600 ล้านหน่วยต่อปี มาตรการเครื่องคัดแยกเศษเหล็กออกจาก CLINKER ที่ REJECT สามารถลดพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงได้ 797.60 GJ/ปี และมาตรการติดตั้งตะแกรงคัดแยกหินคลุก ที่ PLANT CFBK สามารถลดพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงได้ 2,949.73 GJ/ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this thesis is to study and analyze the direction of the energy efficiency improvement for cement industry by using SEC index. SEC Index is one of the famous and well – known indicators which consider the effect of energy per product as the same time. This index will be integrated with the collected data and then the suggestions, energy management, will be established. The Cement Production Industry is one of the intensive energy-consuming industries. Most of the production cost, structurally comes from the cost of energy, consisting of electrical and fuel cost, accounting approximately 44 percent of overall production costs. In 2005, considerably, the cement industry consumed about 3,990 ktoe of the energies, or 17.6 percent of overall energy consumption in the industrial sector. As the existent data is limited, this research is motivated to study and concentrated on an efficiency of energy consuming in cement production. This study leads to analyses of the standard of energy consumption in cement industry. From this study, an inequality of the SEC for each industrial sector depends on each steps of the different technology of production, grinder, incinerator and the percentage of masonry. The proposed measures are use VSD with motor and use size motor system is expected to reduce the electric energy consumption 0.215 kWh/ton, waste heat recovery for power generation system with a capacity of 90 MW and it plants install the equipment in all three local cement plants which would save 600 GWh/year, use the separator select steel from rejected clinker it can reduce fuel energy consumption 797.60 GJ per year and setting the stone riddle at CFBK plant it can reduce fuel energy consumption 2,949.73 GJ per year.
Share
COinS