Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดกลยุทธ์ระดับธุรกิจและการประยุกต์ใช้ การประเมินแบบดุลยภาพสำหรับโรงงาน ผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ประเภทหลอดลามิเนท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Formulation of business strategy and application of balanced scorecard for laminated tube packaging manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญวา ธรรมพิทักษ์กุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1383
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอก วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในขององค์กร กำหนดกลยุทธ์ระดับองค์กร และดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะของกลยุทธ์ระดับองค์กรที่เหมาะสม สำหรับโรงงานผลิตบรรจุภัณฑ์ประเภทหลอดลามิเนท องค์กรที่เป็นกรณีศึกษา มีโรงงานผลิตตั้งอยู่ที่ จังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ขั้นตอนการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1.ศึกษาและรวบรวมข้อมูลจากองค์กรที่ศึกษา 2.การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายนอกองค์กร และวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร ตามหลักการของการวางแผนกลยุทธ์ (Strategic Planning) 3.ใช้กระบวนการลำดับชั้นเชิงวิเคราะห์เป็นเครื่องมือในการตัดสินใจหากลยุทธ์ในการแข่งขันที่เหมาะสม โดยกรรมการผู้อำนวยการ รองกรรมการผู้อำนวยการ ผู้จัดการฝ่ายโครงการพิเศษ ขององค์กรที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้ตัดสินใจ 4.ใช้ทฤษฎี Balanced Scorecard ในการกำหนดดัชนีชี้วัดผลสำเร็จของกลยุทธ์ระดับองค์กร ที่ครอบคลุมดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะในทุกมุมมองที่สำคัญและจำเป็นในการแข่งขันระดับนานาชาติ โดยใช้วิธีการระดมสมองของผู้บริหารระดับสูงขององค์กรที่ศึกษา เพื่อหาข้อสรุปที่เหมาะสม ปัจจัยหลักที่ใช้ในการพิจารณาเลือกกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสม ได้แก่ 1.เป้าหมาย 2.จุดแข็ง 3.จุดอ่อน 4.โอกาส 5.อุปสรรค และ 6.ปัจจัยแห่งความสำเร็จ สำหรับกลยุทธ์ทั่วไปที่ใช้ในการแข่งขันที่นำมาประยุกต์ใช้เป็นทางเลือกได้แก่ 1.Overall Low-Cost Provider Strategy 2.Broad Differentiation Strategy 3.Best-Cost Provider Strategy 4.Focused Low-Cost Strategy 5.Focused Differentiation Strategy ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตัดสินใจได้ให้น้ำหนักความสำคัญกับปัจจัยสู่ความสำเร็จเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และเลือก กลยุทธ์ Best-Cost Provider Strategy เป็นกลยุทธ์ที่เหมาะสมมากที่สุดสำหรับบริษัทนี้ และมีดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะ 10 ดัชนีสำหรับฝ่ายโรงงาน มีดัชนีวัดสมรรถนะ 84 ดัชนีสำหรับ 9 แผนกในฝ่ายโรงงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aim of this thesis is to analyze the external environment and the internal environment and to formulate the business strategy for a manufacturer of laminated tube packaging. The company in the study is a laminated tube packaging factory located in Chachoengsao The research methodology consists of : (1) studying and collecting the information from the company, (2) analyzing the external environment and the internal environment by using strategic planning concept, (3) applying the Analytic Hierarchy Process which is a decision making tool to determine the best competitive strategy by Managing Director, Deputy Managing Director and Special Project division manager, and (4) applying the Balanced Scorecard concept to determine the important key performance indices at the level of business strategy and department strategy. The criteria for determining the best strategy consist of : 1.Objectives 2.Strengths 3.Weaknesses 4.Opportunities 5.Threats and 6.Key Success Factors. The generic competitive strategies consist of : 1.Overall Low-Cost Provider Strategy 2.Broad Differentiation Strategy 3.Best-Cost Provider Strategy 4.Focused Low-Cost Strategy 5.Focused Differentiation Strategy. The results indicate that the most important criterion for determining the best strategy is Key Success Factors and the best strategy for this company is Best-Cost Provider Strategy. After applying Balanced Scorecard, this company has 10 KPIs for factory division and 84 KPIs for 9 departments.
Share
COinS