Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรฐานหลักสูตรและการสอนสาขาวิชาศิลศึกษาระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of curriculum and instruction standards for art education at undergraduate level in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา โฆวิไลกูล
Second Advisor
สุลักษณ์ ศรีบุรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.198
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของหลักสูตรของหลักสูตรและการสอนสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา พัฒนามาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ของหลักสูตรและการสอนสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษาในประเทศไทย และตรวจสอบการใช้มาตรฐานหลักสูตรและการสอนสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาของหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ดำเนินการโดยการสำรวจความคิดเห็นกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 252 คน ได้แก่ อาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตร นิสิต นักศึกษา บัณฑิตศิลปศึกษา ครูศิลปะ หรือครูพี่เลี้ยงในโรงเรียน ผู้ปกครอง และผู้ใช้บัณฑิต ผลการวิเคราะห์สาระความคิดเห็นแบบปลายเปิดของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 6 กลุ่ม ร่วมกับการใช้วิธีการวิจัย EDFR ในการพัฒนามาตฐานและตัวบ่งชี้ของหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษากับกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 19 คน ตรวจสอบมาตรฐานและตัวบ่งชี้โดยการประชุมผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 15 คน และนำมาตรฐานไปทดสอบกับหลักสูตรที่ใช้อยู่ในปัจจุบัน โดยการเลือกเฉพาะเจาะจงกับหลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (ศิลปศึกษา) มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อาจารย์ประจำหลักสูตรและนักศึกษา มีความเห็นด้วยในระดับมากในด้านจุดมุ่งหมาย โครงสร้างเนื้อหา การจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน และอาจารย์ผู้สอน แต่ในด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์ อาคารสถานที่ ทั้งอาจารย์และนักศึกษา มีความเห็นในระดับปานกลาง ครูศิลปะหรือครูพี่เลี้ยงในโรงเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อคุณภาพของนิสิตนักศึกษา ในระหว่างฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพในโรงเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก ในด้านความรู้ทางวิชาการ เจตคติ และการจัดกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ส่วนด้านความสามารถในการวัดประเมินผลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้ใช้บัณฑิตเห็นว่าบัณฑิตมีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากในด้านทักษะ ความสามารถ ทัศนคติในการทำงาน และบุคลิกภาพมนุษยสัมพันธ์ แต่ด้านความรู้ เห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลางผู้ปกครองของนิสิตนักศึกษามีความคาดหวังในการเข้าศึกษาในหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษาในระดับมากทุกด้านคือ ความรู้ ทักษะความสามารถ และเจตคติคุณธรรม จริยธรรม บัณฑิตที่จบจากหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษามีความพึงพอใจในการเข้าศึกษาในหลักสูตรในระดับปานกลาง ในด้านโครงสร้างเนื้อหาของหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน อาคารสถานที่สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก และการประเมินตนเองเกี่ยวกับการนำความรู้ไปใช้ ส่วนด้านจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรและด้านอาจารย์ผู้สอน มีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก มาตรฐานหลักสูตรและการสอนสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา ระดับปริญญาบัณฑิตในประเทศไทย ประกอบด้วย 4 มาตรฐาน และ 20 ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มาตรฐานที่ 1 ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา ตัวบ่งชี้คือ หลักสูตร วิชาเฉพาะทางด้านศิลปะ วิชาเฉพาะทางด้านศิลปศึกษา และการฝึกประสบการณ์วิชาชีพ มาตรฐานที่ 2 ด้านผู้สอน ตัวบ่งชี้คือ มีความรู้ความสามารถเฉพาะสาขาศิลปศึกษา การพัฒนาตนเองและพัฒนาวิชาชีพศิลปศึกษา และความร่วมมือและสร้างสิ่งแวดล้อมที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน มาตรฐานที่ 3 ด้านผู้เรียน ตัวบ่งชี้คือ เกณฑ์การรับผู้เรียนเข้ามาศึกษาในหลักสูตร มีความรู้ในเนื้อหาศิลปะและในบริบทของศิลปศึกษา มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะความสามารถในการเรียนรู้ มีความสามารถในการนำทฤษฎีไปสู่การปฏิบัติเพื่อวางแผนพัฒนาการเรียน การสอนอย่างเหมาะสม ความสามารถในการประเมินการเรียนการสอน ความสามารถและทักษะการคิดวิเคราะห์ มีทักษะในการสื่อสารและความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล และมีคุณธรรม จริยธรรมมาตรฐานที่ 4 ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนการสอน ตัวบ่งชี้ คือ การบริหารหลักสูตรสาขาวิชาศิลปศึกษา การกำกับ ติดตาม และการปรับปรุงคุณภาพหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และ มีวิธีการเรียนการสอนและสื่อการสอนที่หลากหลาย การทดสอบมาตรฐานหลักสูตรและการสอน ในมาตรฐานที่ 1 ด้านหลักสูตรและเนื้อหาวิชา กับหลักสูตรศึกษาศาสตรบัณฑิต (ศิลปศึกษา) มหาวิทยาลัยขอนแก่น พบว่า หลักสูตรมีความสอดคล้องกับมาตรฐานด้านนี้ทุกตัวบ่งชี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the current status of Curriculum and Instruction for Art Education programs, to focus on developing standards and indicators for Art Teacher Education programs at undergraduate level in Thailand and to examine their current alignment with these standards. To study the current status of curriculum and instruction of Art Education programs, Likert scale score surveys were used to collect data and information from 6 participants at 4 higher education institutions; Chulalongkorn University, Srinakarinwirot University, Khon Kaen University and Prince Songkhla University at Pattani. Participants were faculty members of the programs, current art education major students, cooperating teachers in schools, parents, graduate students and entrepreneurs (employed art education graduates). The results from open-ended questionnaires were analyzed by content analysis and opinions gained from interviewing the experts who regularly develop standards and indicators for art education programs using the EDFR technique. Standards were verified by 15 connoisseurs. Standards within the 5 year Art Education program (B.Ed.) at Khon Kaen University were also evaluated for suitability. The research findings indicated that art education faculty members and current art education major students agreed on program objectives, construction, teaching and learning and abilities of instructors. However, agreement on media, materials, buildings and atmosphere was moderate. Opinions of cooperating teachers on the quality and expectations of art teacher students during teaching practice in schools indicated that academic knowledge on subject matter, attitude and learning and instruction were adequate, but agreement on suitability of their assessment and evaluation was moderate. Entrepreneurs who evaluated the quality of art education graduates were agreed on general abilities, attitudes toward working, characteristics and interpersonal skills. However agreement on the adequacy of their academic knowledge was moderate. The opinions of parents with respect to expectations of art education programs showed strong agreement in all aspects; skills, abilities, ethics and morals and knowledge. The opinion of recent graduates on their satisfaction with the art education programs indicated only moderate agreement on program construction, quality of instruction, facilities, self-assessment and application, but agreement on program objectives and instructors. Curriculum and Instruction standard for art education at undergraduate level in Thailand consists of 4 standards and 20 indicators. Standard 1: Standard for Program and Art Content with 4 indicators; construction of Art Education program, visual art content, art education content and practicum. Standard 2: Standard for Art Education Faculty Members with 3 indicators; specialized knowledge and abilities in art education, continuing participation in professional development and the art education profession, and creation of a supportive and collaborative learning environment for prospective art teachers. Standard 3: Standards for Prospective Art Teacher Students with 8 indicators; input criteria of art students, understanding of art and art education, knowledge of student characteristics/abilities and learning styles of students, ability to put theory into practice to plan appropriate instruction, ability to conduct appropriate assessment, critical thinking, communication/ interpersonal relationship skills and ethics. Standard 4: Standard for administration and instruction with 5 indicators; conducting instruction with an emphasis on student centered learning, variety of teaching methods, materials and appropriate resources, suitability of buildings, tools, materials and facilities, and administrative committees for monitoring, evaluation and program improvement. An examination of standard alignment for Standard 1 (Program and Art Content) within the 5 year Art Education program (B.Ed.) at Khon Kaen University confirmed that the program was aligned for all indicators.
Creative Commons License