Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผน โครงการการประยุกต์ใช้ระบบการจัดการสารสนเทศ ERP : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมปิโตรเคมี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A planning of the project of ERP implementation : a case study of petrochemical industry
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิรพัฒน์ เงาประเสริฐวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1382
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดทำแผนงานการประยุกต์ใช้ ERP ที่มีการประยุกต์ใช้จัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลง สืบเนื่องมาจากโครงการการประยุกต์ใช้ ERP ส่วนใหญ่มักประสบกับความล้มเหลว สาเหตุหนึ่งของความล้มเหลวเนื่องจากละเลยการจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลงที่เกิดขึ้นกับบุคลากร ขั้นตอนในการวิจัย จะเริ่มจากการจัดทำแผนงานโครงการโดยที่ยังไม่มีกิจกรรมการจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลง จากนั้นทำการประเมินหาค่าด้วย Gleicher's Change Formula ที่มาจากผลคูณของ ความไม่พึงพอใจในระบบปัจจุบัน (Dissatisfaction) x วิสัยทัศน์ต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง (Vision) x จุดเปลี่ยนแปลง (First Step) หรือ DxVxF เท่ากับ 12.46% จากนั้นทำการประยุกต์ใช้การจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลง จัดทำแผนการจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลง ศึกษาการจัดการความเสี่ยง จัดทำแผนการบรรเทาความเสี่ยง แล้วนำเอากิจกรรมที่เกิดขึ้นมาผนวกกับแผนโครงการเดิม นำเสนอแผนโครงการอีกครั้งแล้ววัดค่า DxVxF อีกครั้งได้ค่าเท่ากับ 18.5% ภายหลังจากการนำเสนอแผนงานอีกครั้ง พบว่าค่า DxVxF เพิ่มขึ้น 5.86% ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มโรงงานตัวอย่างให้การยอมรับแผนงานที่มีการประยุกต์ใช้การจัดการความเปลี่ยนแปลงมากกว่าแผนงานเดิมและได้นำแผนงานนี้ไปปฏิบัติงานต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to develop the project plan of ERP implementation that the change management is applied to the plan because almost of ERP implementation project failed and the one of main reason to failure is lack of change management is human side. The procedures of this development started from develop the concrete project plan with without change management applied, DxVxF factors (Dissatisfaction x Vision of Change x First concrete step to change) was evaluated by the group of project's stake holder and set the factor of product as the key success factor of this study and the product of DxVxF was 12.46%. Consequently, applied change management activities into the project plan and proposed to the same group and evaluated the product of DxVxF once, the product was 18.5%. After proposed the new plan, DxVxF product was significant increased 5.86% from 12.46% to 18.5%. The project stake holder show more confident in new plan and role out this project plan to the implementation.
Creative Commons License