Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสกัดแนวคิดจากเสียงสนทนาโดยใช้กราฟของเซกเมนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concept extraction from conversational speech using segment graph
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อติวงศ์ สุชาโต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมคอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1369
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ได้เสนอแนวทางในการค้นหาลำดับของแนวคิดจากกราฟของเซกเมนต์ โดยการเพิ่มความรู้ของแนวคิดในขณะที่รู้จำคำจากกราฟของเซกเมนต์ ซึ่งจะใช้แบบจำลองแนวคิด และโครงข่ายจับคู่ระหว่างคำศัพท์และแนวคิดมาช่วยในการรู้จำ ทั้งนี้เพื่อให้สามารถใช้ความรู้ในส่วนของหน่วยเสียงมาช่วยในการค้นหาลำดับของแนวคิด ในขณะเดียวกันก็สามารถใช้ความรู้ของแนวคิดมาพิจารณาค้นหาลำดับของคำ โดยได้เปรียบเทียบกับวิธีการที่ค้นหาลำดับของแนวคิดจากผลการรู้จำคำที่ได้ ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการที่แยกความรู้ของหน่วยเสียง และแนวคิดออกจากกัน โดยในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิภาพของทั้งสองวิธี โดยพิจารณาจากผลของการรู้จำคำศัพท์ การค้นหาแนวคิด และการค้นหาจุดมุ่งหมายของประโยคจากแนวคิดที่ได้ ภายใต้โดเมนของการติดต่อทางโทรศัพท์เพื่อสอบถามอัตราค่าบริการ และรหัสโทรศัพท์ทางไกลระหว่างประเทศ ผ่านทางระบบโทรศัพท์ จากผลการทดลองพบว่า เมื่อใช้ความรู้ของแนวคิดมาใช้พร้อมๆ กับการรู้จำคำนั้น จะเพิ่มค่ารีคอลในการรู้จำคำจาก 54.93% เป็น 70.59% โดยเมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการค้นหาลำดับของแนวคิด จะพบว่าวิธีการค้นหาแนวคิดจากกราฟของเซกเมนต์นั้นจะให้ค่ารีคอลและพรีซีชันมากที่สุด โดยจะมีค่าเป็น 81.73% และ 86.67% ตามลำดับ ในการระบุจุดมุ่งหมายนั้น ได้เปรียบเทียบวิธีการแบ่งประเภทโดยพิจารณาจากการปรากฎของแนวคิดที่รู้จำได้ และการใช้คะแนนของการรู้จำในการพิจารณา โดยวิธีการใช้กฎและโครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่า การใช้กฎโดยพิจารณาจากคะแนนของการรู้จำ จะให้ความถูกต้องในการระบุจุดมุ่งหมายมากที่สุดเป็น 79.63%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes the methodology for extracting the sequence of concept from segment graph by adding concept knowledge into the word recognition process. For this propose, concept model and the graph mapping between word and concept are used so that the acoustic-phonetic knowledge can be use for searching concepts and the concept knowledge also used for finding the sequence of words. This thesis compares the performance of this method with the concept extraction approch which tags the concepts from the sequence of words derived from speech recognizer, in the other words the approach which separates the acoustic-phonetic knowledge and the concept knowledge. In order to evaluate the performance, the result of word recognition, concept extraction and goal classification are compared. The experiment set on the telephone rate and country code inquiry system. The result of experiment show that the process which integrated concept knowledge increase recall value from 54.93% to 70.59%. Comparing extracted concept output, extracting concept through segment graph provide the highest precision and recall value, 81.73% and 86.67%, respectively. To classify goal, the accuracy of goal identification methods considereing the presence of concepts and the score of each concept are compared. We proposed rule-based and artificial neural network classifying approach. The result show that using rule-based rely on recognized concept scores provide the highest accuracy which is 79.63%
Share
COinS