Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในที่สัมพันธ์กับระยะเวลาของการเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในแผนกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Admission factors correlated to length of stay on psychiatric inpatient service of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรรถพล สุคนธาภิรมย์ ณ พัทลุง
Second Advisor
บุรณี กาญจนถวัลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Medicine (คณะแพทยศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตเวชศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.621
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยหลังเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในที่มีผลต่อระยะเวลาของการเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน แผนกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ (LOS) รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา แบบศึกษาย้อนหลัง (Retrospective descriptive study) โดยศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งหมด 158 คน ผู้ป่วยเข้ารับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยใน แผนกจิตเวช โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ ระหว่างปีงบประมาณ 2549 จาก 1 ตุลาคม 2548 – 30 กันยายน 2549 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยจัดทำขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วยปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ป่วย ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการเจ็บป่วย และปัจจัยด้านการรักษา สถิติที่ใช้คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ one way ANOVA, independent sample t test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ป่วยจำนวน 158 คน มี LOS เฉลี่ย 27.27 วัน และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยในที่มีผลต่อ LOS ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านการวินิจฉัยโรค โดยมี LOS นานที่สุดในกลุ่มผู้ป่วย psychotic disorders และ mood disorders; ปัจจัยด้านการรักษาด้วยไฟฟ้า ซึ่งหากมีจำนวนครั้งในการรักษามากขึ้น ก็จะมี LOS ยาวนานขึ้น; ปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มยา พบว่าการได้รับยากลุ่ม antipsychotics, anticonvulsants, และ bromocriptine จะมี LOS ยาว: นอกจากนี้ยังมีปัจจัยอื่นๆ ได้แก่ การปรับเปลี่ยนกลุ่มยา การถูกผูกยึด หรือการได้รับ sedation แบบยาฉีด จะมีผลต่อ LOS ที่ยาวขึ้นเช่นกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to examine the admission factors correlated to length of stay on psychiatric inpatient service of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The research design was retrospective descriptive study. The samples included 158 psychiatric inpatients of King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital since October 1, 2005 to September 30, 2006 . The instruments consisted of 3 parts : 1. Patient Variables, 2. Illness variables, and 3. Treatment variables. All data were analyzed with one way ANOVA, independent sample t test. The major findings were as followed: In 158 samples, the average LOS is 27.27 days. And the factors correlated to LOS are the psychiatric diagnosis, we found that LOS is longest in the diagnosis of psychotic disorders and mood disorders ; the present of electroconvulsive therapy; the presence of antipsychotic drugs, anticonvulsants and bromocriptine; the present of switching of psychotropic drug groups; the existence of restraint or sedation correlated to long LOS.
Creative Commons License