Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวางแผนขยายระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยใช้วิธีทางฮิวริสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transmission system expansion planning using heuristic based approach
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1332
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ นำเสนอวิธีฮิวริสติกในการแก้ปัญหาการวางแผนขยายระบบส่งไฟฟ้าซึ่งประกอบด้วยสองขั้นตอน คือ ขั้นตอนแรกเป็นการหาแผนงานเริ่มต้น ด้วยการคัดเลือกสายส่งเพื่อก่อสร้าง โดยอาศัยดัชนีที่ได้กำหนดขึ้นจากความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาขีดจำกัดทางความร้อนที่เกิดขึ้นในระบบไฟฟ้าของสายส่งที่ใช้เป็นทางเลือกแต่ละรายการ ส่วนขั้นตอนที่สองเป็นการค้นหาแผนงานที่มีราคาก่อสร้างต่ำที่สุด โดยใช้แผนงานที่ได้จากขั้นตอนแรกเป็นแผนงานเริ่มต้น ซึ่งในวิทยานิพนธ์ได้นำขั้นตอนการลดสายส่งที่ไม่จำเป็นของวิธีฮิวริสติกที่เคยมีการนำเสนอมาในงานวิจัยด้านการวางแผนขยายระบบส่งไฟฟ้ามาปรับปรุงให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น นอกจากนี้ ยังมีการปรับปรุงกระบวนวิธีเพื่อให้สามารถหาแผนงานที่มีคุณภาพดีขึ้นด้วยการแบ่งเซตของสายส่งที่ใช้เป็นทางเลือกออกเป็นเซตย่อยในระดับต่าง ๆ ก่อนนำมาใช้ในการคัดเลือกสายส่ง เพื่อคำนวณแผนงานที่มีความเหมาะสมสูงจำนวนหนึ่ง แล้วจึงเลือกแผนงานที่มีราคาก่อสร้างต่ำที่สุด โดยแผนงานที่คำนวณได้จากวิธีการที่นำเสนอ ได้พิจารณาถึงการก่อสร้างสายส่งใหม่ที่ต้องทำการรื้อสายส่งที่มีอยู่เดิมในระบบไฟฟ้าออกก่อน แล้วจึงก่อสร้างใหม่ในเขตเดินสายส่งไฟฟ้าเดิม จากผลการทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบ 6 บัส ระบบ IEEE-RTS และระบบไฟฟ้าภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือของประเทศไทย ได้ผลลัพธ์อยู่ในระดับที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes a heuristic method to solve a Transmission System Expansion Planning (TSEP) problem. The method is divided into two phases. An initial plan is established in the first phase, comparing transmission line candidates, selected based on performance indices which reflect the ability of each candidate in alleviating thermal limit problem in the system. In the second phase, the minimum feasible investment plan is obtained based on a search process, developed from the modification of the eliminating tasks which were developed by other researchers. Moreover, to improve the solution quality, the candidates are divided into several subsets before the searching process. With this developed method, the candidates which replace the existing lines are also taken into account. The proposed method has been tested with six-bus, IEEE-RTS and Thailand Northeastern region systems with satisfactory results.
Share
COinS