Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบตรวจหาการเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินขณะใช้งาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A partial discharge detection system in the joint of high voltage underground cable under load conditions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1328
Abstract
รายงานการพัฒนาการออกแบบและสร้างระบบที่ใช้ในการตรวจหาการเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วน ในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูงใต้ดินขณะใช้งาน ซึ่งในการตรวจหาดีสชาร์จบางส่วนที่เกิดนั้น ในงานวิจัยนี้ใช้เซนเซอร์ที่เรียกว่าโรกอฟกี้คอยล์ ซึ่งเป็นการเชื่อมต่อแบบเหนี่ยวนำ โดยจะไม่มีส่วนหนึ่งส่วนใดของเซ็นเซอร์ต่อกับสายเคเบิลที่มีแรงดันไฟฟ้าแรงสูง ซึ่งในการออกแบบและสร้างเซ็นเซอร์นั้นสามารถเปิดออกได้ เพื่อความสะดวกในการใช้งาน หลักการทำงานจะมีเซ็นเซอร์ 2 ชุดต่อวัดสัญญาณบริเวณขอบของจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูงทั้งสองด้าน และจะนำเอาวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่สร้างขึ้นมารับสัญญาณที่ได้จากเซ็นเซอร์ทั้ง 2 ชุด โดยถ้าเกิด PD ที่จุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูงนั้น ขนาดของแรงดันที่ได้จากวงจรรวมสัญญาณจะได้ ประมาณ 2 เท่าของสัญญาณที่ได้จากเซ็นเซอร์แต่ละชุด ในทางกลับกันถ้าเกิด PD นอกจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูง สัญญาณที่ได้จากวงจรรวมสัญญาณจะหักล้างกันหมด ในการวิจัยนี้ ได้สร้างจุดเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วนโดยใช้โลหะปลายแหลมแทงเข้าเนื้อฉนวนของสายเคเบิลแรงสูง ในกรณีที่เกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูง ผลที่ได้จากการรวมสัญญาณ จะได้สัญญาณรวมแล้วประมาณ 1.6-1.7 เท่าของสัญญาณที่ได้จากเซ็นเซอร์ ในกรณีตรงข้ามเมื่อเกิดดีสชาร์จบางส่วนนอกจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูง ผลที่ได้จากการรวมสัญญาณ จะได้สัญญาณรวมแล้วน้อยมากประมาณ 0.1 เท่าของสัญญาณที่ได้จากเซ็นเซอร์ จากผลการศึกษาดังกล่าวที่ได้ผลต่างกัน จึงสามารถตรวจหาดีสชาร์จบางส่วนในจุดต่อสายเคเบิลแรงสูงได้ดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To present the development, design and construction of a partial discharge(PD) detection system in joint of underground high voltage cable under load conditions. This work used “Rogowski coil", inductive coupling sensor type, as a PD detector. By which, it does not provide any contact to the high voltage cable. This sensor was designed and constructed to easily open and very convenience usage. The operational principle is the usage of 2 sensors measured at the both edges of cable joint. The measured signals will be summarized by developed electronic circuit. In case of PD existence in the cable joint, the magnitude of the summarized voltage will be approximated twice of their original magnitude. On the contrary ,when the PD comes from the outside, the measured signals will be cancelled each other. The PD in this research was created by the sharpen rod drove into the high voltage cable insulation. In case of PD in the joint, the summarized signal was about 1.6-1.7 times of the signal taken from each sensor. On the contrary, if the PD outside the joint, the summarized signal was about 0.1 times of the original signal. It can be concluded that, the different results from this work provide that, the system can well used to determine the PD in the joint.
Creative Commons License