Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบวัดค่าความจุไฟฟ้าและค่าประกอบพลังงานสูญเปล่าไดอิเล็กตริก ของสายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ตินขณะไม่จ่ายโหลด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a capacitance and dielectric loss factor measuring system for underground high-voltage cables under no load conditions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1325
Abstract
ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาออกแบบระบบตรวจสอบค่าความจุไฟฟ้า และตัวประกอบกำลังงานสูญเปล่าไดอิเล็กทริกของฉนวนอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้าแรงสูง ที่มีรูปแบบเป็นตัวเก็บประจุ เช่น สายไฟฟ้าแรงสูงใต้ดิน โดยอาศัยหลักการตรวจสอบแบบสังเคราะห์สัมพัทธ์ ซึ่งในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้ตัวเก็บประจุไฟฟ้าเป็นแบบจำลองของฉนวนอุปกรณ์ไฟฟ้า ที่มีสภาพดีและมีสภาพที่เสี่ยงต่อความผิดพร่อง โดยอาศัยเครื่องมือที่ออกแบบและพัฒนาขึ้นเป็นอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัด การทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของเครื่องทำได้โดยการตรวจวัดสัญญาณจากเครื่องกำเนิดสัญญาณ และจากแบบจำลอง ผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบตรวจสอบสามารถทำงานได้ตามที่ออกแบบไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis deals with the design and development of a capacitance and dielectric loss factor measurement for high voltage insulation apparatus, capacitive type equipment. Such as power cables based on the principle of relative synthetic method. This research uses capacitors as model of insulator of high voltage power system apparatus, which in good condition and used under the risk of malfunction. The designed and developed measuring instrument was used to measure the signals from a signal generator and a simplify cable model. The test result indicates that the inspection system works as well as it designed.
Creative Commons License