Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโครงกำบังสนามแม่เหล็กรบกวนความถี่กำลังแบบการชดเชยแอ็กทิฟ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Develpoment of active compensation shielding frame for power frequency magnetic field interference
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1324
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนาและออกแบบระบบการกำบังสนามแม่เหล็กความถี่กำลังแบบการชดเชยแอ็กทิฟ ระบบกำบังสนามแม่เหล็กรบกวนแบบการชดเชยแอ็กทิฟใช้หลักการตรวจจับแรงดันไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำที่เกิดขึ้น จากการมีสนามแม่เหล็กคล้องผ่านส่วนรับสัญญาณซึ่งเป็นแบบสายอากาศแบบบ่วง โดยมีลักษณะพื้นที่หน้าตัดเป็นรูปสี่เหลี่ยมจัตุรัส สำหรับวัดความเข้มของสนามแม่เหล็กที่แพร่กระจายออกมาจากแหล่งกำเนิดสนามแม่เหล็ก จากนั้นนำค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้าเหนี่ยวนำไปผ่านส่วนอิเล็กทรอทิกส์ได้แก่ ส่วนวงจรเลื่อนเฟส ส่วนวงจรอินทิเกรเตอร์ ส่วนวงจรปรีแอมป์ และส่วนภาคขยายกำลัง ทำหน้าที่จ่ายกระแสในส่วนขดลวดชดเชยสนามแม่เหล็กเพื่อทำให้สนามแม่เหล็กรบกวนให้มีขนาดลดลง ในการตรวจสอบจะทำการเปรียบเทียบระหว่างความหนาแน่นฟลักซ์แม่เหล็กก่อนและหลังกำบัง ตามตำแหน่งพิกัดบนพื้นที่ทดสอบ และผลการวิเคราะห์ความหนาแน่นฟลักซ์แม่เหล็กบนพื้นที่ทดสอบ จากผลการทดสอบแสดงให้เห็นว่า ระบบกำบังสนามแม่เหล็กแบบการชดเชยแอ็กทิฟสามารถลดทอนคลื่นรบกวนสนามแม่เหล็กได้ และให้ค่าประสิทธิผลของการกำบังเท่ากับ 16.03 dB หรือลดทอนได้ประมาณ 6.33 เท่า ที่พิกัดบนพื้นที่ทดสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is presented a study of designing and developing an active compensation shielding frame system for power frequency magnetic field interference by detecting induced voltage from magnetic flux flowing to the square cross-section antenna receiver. The measured voltage is, then, brought to the electronic circuit consisting of phase shifter circuit, integrated circuit, pre-amplifier circuit and power amplifier circuit for driving current in compensating magnetic coil in order to attenuate the magnetic field interference. Moreover, this thesis also examined the comparison of unshielded and shielded magnetic flux density on field test in x-y coordinate and the discussion on the magnetic flux density of its result. The experimental results have shown that the magnetic field interference can be reduced by the developed active compensation shielding frame system. The measurement of shielding effectiveness is 16.03 dB or it can be reduced approximately 6.33 times at on field test.
Share
COinS