Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุการบกพร่องของสายไฟฟ้าหุ้มฉนวนขึงในอากาศในระบบจำหน่ายกรณีศึกษาผลกระทบทางกลและความร้อน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of space aerial cable failure causes in distribution system case study in mechanical and thermal effects
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1316
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการวิเคราะห์และการประเมินสาเหตุการบกพร่องของสายไฟฟ้าหุ้มฉนวนขึงในอากาศ เนื่องจากผลกระทบทางกลที่เกิดจากแรงลมที่ปะทะสายร่วมกับน้ำหนักของสายไฟฟ้าหุ้มฉนวนขึงในอากาศ เนื่องจากสายหุ้มฉนวนจะมีพื้นที่ในการรับแรงลมรวมทั้งน้ำหนักสายมากกว่าสายไฟฟ้าไม่หุ้มฉนวน ซึ่งทำให้มีความเครียดสูง เมื่อมีความร้อนในสายไฟฟ้าจากการจ่ายโหลด ผลกระทบร่วมระหว่างแรงทางกลและความร้อนที่มีต่อการยืดตัวของสายที่แตกต่างกันระหว่างอลูมิเนียมและฉนวนครอสลิงค์โพลีเอทธีลีนรวมทั้งเปลือกนอก เนื่องจากคุณสมบัติการขยายตัวและค่าโมดูลัสยืดหยุ่น โดยแรงดึงในสายไฟฟ้าหุ้มฉนวนคำนวณจากน้ำหนักสาย ระยะช่วงห่างระหว่างเสา ระยะหย่อน และแรงลมที่ปะทะกับสาย และนำไปใช้เป็นค่าในการตรวจสอบโดยทำชิ้นตัวอย่างของฉนวนเป็นรูปดัมเบลล์ตามมาตรฐาน ICEA S – 66 – 524 เพื่อทำการตรวจสอบและวิเคราะห์ในห้องปฏิบัติการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a method of a failure assessment and analysis on Space Aerial Cable(SAC) due to mechanical effects, combining of wind collide to pole and weight of Space Aerial Cable. Since SAC have surface area and weight more than non-insulation wire, the cable have more mechanical stress while supplying to load. The combined thermal and mechanical effect to wire elongation differs between aluminium and XLPE main insulation including screen due to expansion coefficient and young’s modulus.Tension of SAC can be calculated from span, sag, weight of conductor and wind collide to wire. Made dumbells from insulation according to ICEA S – 66 – 524 use to analysis and inspect tension of wire in laboratory.
Share
COinS