Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวของโครงสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินเนื่องจากการก่อสร้างข้างเคียง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Settlement analysis of underground electricity structure due to adjacent constructions
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเชษฐ์ ลิขิตเลอสรวง
Second Advisor
ธเนศ ศรีศิริโรจนากร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1274
Abstract
ปัญหาการแตกร้าวของท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินในเขตกรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑลมักจะพบบ่อยครั้ง ซึ่งมีสาเหตุจากหลายประการและหนึ่งในสาเหตุหลักคือ ผลกระทบจากการก่อสร้างของสิ่งก่อสร้างข้างเคียง งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาผลกระทบจากสิ่งก่อสร้างข้างเคียงต่อท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน โดยมุ่งเน้นทำการศึกษาชนิดของโครงสร้างท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าที่ใช้กันอยู่ในเขตชุมชนเมือง ซึ่งมักนิยมใช้กันอยู่ 3 ประเภทของโครงสร้าง กล่าวคือ โครงสร้างท่อดันลอด (Pipe jacking) ระบบท่อเจาะดึงแนวราบ (Horizontal directional drilling) และการวางท่อแบบขุดเปิดหน้าดิน (Duct bank) จากนั้นวิเคราะห์การทรุดตัวด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์อิลิเม้นต์ โดยแบ่งงานก่อสร้างที่คาดว่าจะมีผลกระทบต่อระบบท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าออกเป็น 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การขุดเปิดหน้าดิน งานก่อสร้างเสาเข็มกลุ่ม การปักเข็มพืด และงานก่อสร้างท่อสาธารณูปโภค ส่วนการจำลองสภาพชั้นดินที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์นั้น จะใช้ชั้นดินเชิงภาพรวมของพื้นที่ในเขต กรุงเทพฯและปริมณฑล โดยอ้างอิงผลข้อมูลหลุมเจาะจำนวน 256 หลุม การวิเคราะห์พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการทรุดตัวและหน่วยแรงที่เกิดขึ้นในท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน ได้แก่ ระยะห่างของสิ่งก่อสร้างข้างเคียง ขนาดความกว้างและความลึกของการขุดเปิดหน้าดิน น้ำหนักบรรทุกและความยาวของเสาเข็มกลุ่ม ตลอดจนขนาดของท่อสาธารณูปโภคข้างเคียง จากนั้นนำผลการวิเคราะห์มานำเสนอในรูปแบบกราฟความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระยะห่างของท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดินกับค่าที่สนใจ เช่น ค่าการทรุดตัว ค่าหน่วยแรงแนวแกน หน่วยแรงเฉือนและโมเมนต์ดัดที่เกิดขึ้นกับท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน สำหรับผลการวิจัยนี้อาจจะนำไปเป็นแนวทางในการกำหนดขอบเขตอิทธิพลของผลกระทบจากการก่อสร้างข้างเคียง เพื่อใช้ป้องกันความเสียหายที่เกิดขึ้นกับระบบท่อร้อยสายไฟฟ้าในเขตชุมชนเมืองได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The problems of underground electricity structure failure are often found in Bangkok and Metropolitans due to many causes. One of the main causes is the effect of the adjacent underground construction activities that many cause the underground electricity structures to settle or break down. This research aims to study the effect which caused by the adjacent constructions toward the underground electricity structures, and focused on three kinds of these underground electricity structures that commonly used in the urban areas namely Pipe Jacking, Horizontal Directional Drilling, and Duct Bank. By dividing the adjacent construction activities into 4 groups: shallow excavation, pipe group, sheet pipe, and utility tunnel; and using typical soil profiles in Bangkok and Metropolitans base on 256 boring logs data, the models for analyzing settlements of the underground electricity structures could be simulated. These models then were analyzed using Finite Element Method. The analysis found that there were several factors such as distances, widths, and depths of the ground excavations; loads and lengths of pipe groups; sizes of adjacent structures could cause the settlement and stress to the under ground electricity structures. Subsequently, the results of analysis were presented in graphs showing the correlations between the distance of the underground electricity structures and settlement, axial force, shear force, and bending moment respectively. This research could be used as a guidance for limiting the boundary that the underground construction activities could cause the damages to the exiting underground electricity structures, as well as prohibit the construction activities within these influencing areas. As a result, the underground electricity structures would be prevented from the damages in the city.
Share
COinS