Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมของจุดต่อชิ้นส่วนอุโมงค์ในอุโมงค์ชนิดประกอบแยกส่วน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of segmental joints in segmental tunnels
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1269
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาถึงพฤติกรรมของจุดต่อ (Joint) ของอุโมงค์ โดยศึกษาถึงปัจจัย ที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าโมเมนต์ดัด และค่าการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์ในแนว Spring Line เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าสติฟเนสของ Joint อุโมงค์ อุโมงค์ที่ศึกษาเป็นอุโมงค์เดี่ยวมีขนาดรัศมี 1, 2 และ 3 เมตร มีความหนา 0.15 เมตรวางตัวที่ความลึก 15 ถึง 20 เมตร และชั้นดินมีลักษณะเป็นชั้นดินเดียวมีระดับน้ำใต้ดินอยู่ที่ผิวดิน การวิเคราะห์แบ่งเป็น 2 กรณีคือ กรณีไม่มี Joint ในอุโมงค์(Non – Jointed Lining)และกรณีมี Joint ในอุโมงค์(Jointed Lining) จำนวน 5, 6 และ 7 Joint ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบพบว่า วิธี Jointed Lining จะต้องลดค่าสติฟเนสของ Joint อุโมงค์ลงเหลือ 5% ของค่าสติฟเนสเริ่มต้น จึงจะได้ค่าโมเมนต์ดัดและค่าการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์ในแนว Spring Line ที่ใกล้กับวิธี Non – Jointed Lining เมื่อลดค่าสติฟเนสของดาดอุโมงค์ทั้งวงลงเหลือ 60% ของค่าสติฟเนสเริ่มต้น ซึ่งเป็นค่าที่ ใช้ในการออกแบบ Joint อุโมงค์โดยวิธีประมาณ และพบว่าปัจจัยต่างๆที่คาดว่า จะมีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าโมเมนต์ดัดและค่าการเคลื่อนตัวของอุโมงค์ในแนว Spring Line อันได้แก่ จำนวนของ Joint อุโมงค์ และการกำหนดตำแหน่งของ Joint ในอุโมงค์นั้น มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพียงเล็กน้อย และเมื่อได้เปรียบเทียบค่าโมเมนต์ดัดกับวิธี Empirical ซึ่งได้แก่ Einstein Method, Muir Wood Method และ JSCE Method พบว่าจะมีค่าที่ใกล้เคียงมากที่สุดกับ Einstein Method แต่จะมีผลความแตกต่างที่มากขึ้นเมื่ออุโมงค์มีขนาด 2 และ 3 เมตร เนื่องจากเป็น Elastic Model
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims to study behaviors of Jointed Tunnel Lining particularly to investigate the effects of bending moment changing and displacement of tunneling at spring line which response to the tunnel stiffness changing. The selected tunnel types are single tunnel having radius center of 1, 2 and 3 m. with 0.15m. thickness. The study conditions of the tunnels are that the tunnel must be locate at 15-20 meter below ground surface and the soil condition is single layer, homogeneous which water level at ground surface. To examine the effects of bending moment and displacement at spring line, two scenarios are set; Non – Jointed Lining and Jointed Tunnel Lining (5, 6 and 7 joint’s). The results from the analysis found that when use the Jointed lining method must decrease tunnel joints stiffness value to 5% of initial value so that get the result which close to the Non – Jointed Lining method’ result when decrease ring segment to 60% of initial value (that is the approximate method design value). The analysis also found other factors that have potential to effect the change of the bending moment and displacement of tunneling such as joint number, orientation found to have minor effects to the change of bending moment and displacement value. When comparing the analysis result between the Empirical method, the Einstein Method, Muir Wood Method and JSCE Method, found that the analysis of this research is very close to the Einstein Method but will have more the result different when the tunnel having radius center of 2 and 3 m. because the model is elastic model.
Creative Commons License