Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของลาดดิน เสริมกำลังด้วยวัสดุสังเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of computer program for geosynthetics reinforced slope stability analysis
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญชัย อุกฤษฏชน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1261
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ศึกษาข้อมูลทางวิศวกรรมของวัสดุสังเคราะห์เสริมกำลัง และพัฒนาโปรแกรม คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพของลาดดินเสริมกำลังด้วยวัสดุสังเคราะห์ วิธีการวิเคราะห์เสถียรภาพใช้หลักการของวิธี สมดุลสุดขีดร่วมกับวิธีแบ่งชิ้นดิน ได้แก่วิธี Fellenius, Bishop, Spencer และ Morgenstern-Price แรงดึงของวัสดุเสริมกำลังถูกนำเข้าไปในการคำนวณในวิธีแบ่งชิ้นดินแบบทั่วไป โดยพิจารณาการกระจายแรงดึงของวัสดุเสริมกำลัง 2 แบบคือ 1)แบบคงที่ 2)แบบลดลงเชิงเส้น นอกจากนี้การคำนวณทิศทางแรงดึงของวัสดุเสริมกำลังภายในโปรแกรมมี 2 ทิศทางคือ ทิศทางขนานกับทิศทางการวางของวัสดุเสริมกำลัง และ ทิศทางสัมผัสกับพื้นผิววิบัติ การคำนวณแรงลัพท์ในแต่ละชิ้นดิน ซึ่งเกิดจาก น้ำหนักดิน, แรงกระทำภายนอก, แรงเสมือนแผ่นดินไหวในแนวราบ และแรงดึงของวัสดุเสริมกำลัง ทำให้การคำนวณวิธีแบ่งชิ้นดินที่มีวัสดุเสริมกำลัง เหมือนกับ การคำนวณวิธีแบ่งชิ้นดินที่ไม่มีวัสดุเสริมกำลัง โปรแกรมสามารถค้นหาพื้นผิววิบัติวิกฤตอย่างอัตโนมัติ ทั้งพื้นผิวแบบส่วนโค้งวงกลม และพื้นผิวทั่วไป นอกจากนี้โปรแกรมยังสามารถวิเคราะห์รูปแบบการวิบัติแบบไถลไปบนแผ่นของวัสดุเสริมกำลังสำหรับกรณีพื้นผิวทั่วไป โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นถูกนำไปประยุกต์ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาเสถียรภาพจำนวนมาก ทั้งลาดดินไม่มีวัสดุเสริมกำลังและลาดดินมีวัสดุเสริมกำลัง เพื่อตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือและความถูกต้องของส่วนการคำนวณ ผลการคำนวณค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยของทุกปัญหา สอดคล้องอย่างมากกับค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยจากเอกสารอ้างอิง ผลลัพท์สำคัญจากการวิเคราะห์ลาดดินมีวัสดุเสริมกำลัง คือ กรณีการกระจายแรงดึงเป็นแบบลดลงเชิงเส้นและดินที่ฐานชิ้นดินเป็นชนิดมีค่ามุมเสียดทานประสิทธิผล ค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยของแรงดึงมีทิศทางขนานกับทิศทางการวางของวัสดุ มีค่ามากกว่ากรณีของแรงดึงมีทิศทางสัมผัสกับพื้นผิววิบัติ ซึ่งเป็นผลตรงกันข้ามกับ กรณีการกระจายแรงดึงเป็นแบบคงที่และใช้วิธีสมดุลโมเมนต์ทั้งหมดเพียงอย่างเดียวในการคำนวณค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัย คือ แรงดึงมีทิศทางขนาน จะได้ค่าอัตราส่วนความปลอดภัยน้อยกว่ากรณี แรงดึงมีทิศทางสัมผัส
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis studied engineering aspects of geosynthetics materials and developed a computer program for analyzing geosynthetics-reinforced slope stability. The slope stability analysis used the concept of the limit equilibrium method with the methods of slice, namely the methods of Fellenius, Bishop, Spencer and Morgenstern-Price. Tensile forces of reinforcement were incorporated into those general methods of slices by considering two distributions of tensile force of reinforcement: 1) constant type; and 2) linear decrease type. In addition, two calculations of tensile force orientation were implemented into the program, where the direction of tensile force is parallel with the reinforcement alignment and is tangent to failure surface. Calculations of resultant forces of each slice arising from soil weight, external forces, pseudo seismic horizontal forces and reinforcement forces enabled calculations of method of slice with reinforcement to follow those of general method of slice without reinforcement. The program automatically searched the critical circular arc failure surface as well as general failure surface. In addition, the program could analyze failure mechanism of direct sliding along reinforcement for the case of general failure surface. The developed program was applied to analyze various examples of non-reinforced and reinforced slope stability in order to check the validity and correctness of calculated modules. All results of computed factor of safety corresponded very well with those published in the literature. Major finding from analyzing examples reinforced slope was that for the case of linear decrease of tensile force distribution and soil at slice base has effective friction angle value, the factor of safety of the tensile force parallel with alignment is higher than that tangent to the failure surface. Such result is contrast to the constant tensile force distribution and calculating FS. by overall moment equilibrium equation only, where the parallel case is lower than the tangent case.
Creative Commons License