Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแปลงโปรแกรมทบเรียนแบบสถิตให้อยู่ในข้อกำหนดสกอร์มโดยอัตโนมัติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An automatic transformation of static courseware into scorm specifications
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1187
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เสนอการออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับการแปลงโปรแกรมบทเรียนแบบสถิตให้เนื้อหาสอดคล้องตามข้อกำหนดสกอร์ม โดยโปรแกรมบทเรียนที่นำมาแปลงด้วยเครื่องมือต้องอยู่ในรูปแบบเว็บเพจแบบสถิตที่ประกอบด้วยข้อความ ไฟล์รูปภาพ ไฟล์เสียงและไฟล์วิดีโอ ในการแปลงโปรแกรมบทเรียนมีการกำหนดแชร์เอเบิ้ลคอนเทนต์อ็อบเจกต์และแอสเส็ทตามข้อกำหนดสกอร์มจากทรัพยากรบทเรียนนำเข้า นอกจากนี้ได้ใช้โครงสร้างกราฟเข้ามาช่วยในการค้นหาความสัมพันธ์ของบทเรียนจากส่วนเชื่อมโยงเอกสารในไฟล์เอกสารเอชทีเอ็มแอล และใช้ อัลกอรึทึมการค้นหาแบบกว้างก่อนในการลำดับโครงสร้างเนื้อหาเพื่อนำไปสร้างไฟล์มานิเฟสและสร้างไฟล์แพกเกจอินเตอร์เชนจ์ตามข้อกำหนดสกอร์ม เครื่องมือซอฟต์แวร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นแสดงให้เห็นว่าสามารถทำการแปลงโปรแกรมบทเรียนแบบสถิตได้ และได้ทำการทดสอบกับกรณีทดสอบ 3 กรณีจากแหล่งต่างๆ ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้พบว่าเครื่องมือสามารถสร้างไฟล์มานิเฟส และไฟล์แพกเกจอินเตอร์เชนจ์ได้อย่างถูกต้อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and develop tool for transforming a static courseware into SCORM compliant content. The courseware is a collection of static web pages which contains texts, image files, audio and video files. The proposed transformation specifies the Sharable Content Objects and Assets from the original static courseware’s resources. A graph is used in order to find relationship among lessons from the hyperlink found in the HTML files and then breadth first search algorithm is exploited to find the content sequencing structure to create SCORM manifest and package interchange file. A software tool is developed to perform the transformation and it has been tested with three different case studies. The results show that the tool can create manifest file and package interchange file correctly.
Share
COinS