Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาเครื่องมือตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องระหว่างแผนภาพคลาส แผนภาพซีเควนซ์ และแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ท
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of a tool for consistency checking among class diagrams, sequence diagrams, and statechart diagrams
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1182
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาเครื่องมือสำหรับตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอลได้แก่ แผนภาพคลาส แผนภาพซีเควนซ์ และแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ท ในการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องจะพิจารณาลักษณะสำคัญของแผนภาพโดยครอบคลุม ชื่อคลาส ชื่อแอททริบิวต์ ชื่อโอเปอเรชัน ชื่อพารามิเตอร์ ชื่อสถานะ ชื่อการกระทำ ชื่อตัวแปรในเงื่อนไข ชนิดของการคืนค่าของโอเปอเรชัน ชนิดแอททริบิวต์ ชนิดพารามิเตอร์ ลำกับการเรียกใช้โอเปอเรชัน ของแผนภาพซีเควนซ์ ลำดับของชื่อการกระทำในแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ท การทำงานร่วมกันระหว่างคลาส ได้แก่ ความสัมพันธ์แอสโซซิเอชัน ความสัมพันธ์แอกกริเกชัน ความสัมพันธ์คอมโพซิชัน ความสัมพันธ์เจนเนอรัลไลเซชัน และความสัมพันธ์ดีเพนเดนซี วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอขั้นตอนและกฎในการตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของแผนภาพ 3 แผนภาพ มีกฎทั้งหมด 17 กฎ สำหรับตรวจสอบความสอดคล้อง ข้อมูลที่นำเข้าสำหรับเครื่องมือนี้คือแฟ้มข้อมูลเอ็กซ์เอ็มไอที่ถูกส่งออกจากเครื่องวาดแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอล ก่อนที่จะทำการตรวจสอบจะต้องสกัดข้อมูลที่จำเป็นสำหรับการตรวจสอบ จากนั้นจะตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องโดยจะตรวจสอบเป็นคู่ของแผนภาพ ได้แก่ แผนภาพคลาส กับแผนภาพซีเควนซ์ แผนภาพคลาส กับแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ท และแผนภาพซีเควนซ์ กับแผนภาพสเตทชาร์ท เครื่องมือนี้จะใช้ภาษา C# ในการพัฒนา และในการทดสอบจะใช้กรณีศึกษา 3 กรณี ซึ่งผลที่ได้จะแสดงความไม่สอดคล้องระหว่างแผนภาพ ซึ่งจะช่วยให้ผู้ออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์ทำการปรับปรุง และเปลี่ยนแปลงการออกแบบให้มีคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis describes design and development a tool for consistency checking of UML diagrams such as Class diagram, Sequence diagram and Statechart diagram. Consistency is checked in 4 topics. Firstly, name of class, attribute, operation, parameter, state, action and variable in guard, are checked. Secondly, return type of operation, type of attribute and type of parameter, are checked. Thirdly, order to call operation of Sequence diagram and order action of Statechart diagram, are focused. Finally, the relationship between class such as association, aggregation, composition, generalization and dependency are considered as well. This thesis describes a rule-based solution to check among diagrams. There are 17 consistency checking rules. Input data is XMI file format is exported which from UML editing. The XMI file is considers and the necessary information concerning, the consistency of diagrams will be extracted. We check consistency for diagrams by matching Class diagram with Sequence diagram, Class diagram with Statechart diagram and Sequence diagram with Statechart diagram. This tool which includes procedures and rules is also implemented using C# and has been tested by 3 case studies. The result shows the verification of inconsistency among diagrams. It helps s/w designer adjust or improve the quality of their design.
Creative Commons License