Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโครงร่างสำหรับหารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของโมเดลการออกแบบเชิงวัตถุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a framework for potimizing object-oriented design model
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรศิริ หมื่นไชยศรี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.1176
Abstract
นำเสนอการพัฒนาโครงร่างสำหรับหารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมของโมเดลการออกแบบซอฟต์แวร์เชิงวัตถุ โดยประยุกต์ใช้วิธีซีมูเล็ทเต็ดแอนนิลลิงด้วยการหาค่าเหมาะสมเฉพาะแห่งในการหารูปแบบที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งก็คือรูปแบบที่มีคุณภาพด้านที่สนใจที่ดีที่สุดของโมเดลการออกแบบหนึ่งๆ ในกระบวนการหารูปแบบที่เหมาะสมโครงร่างจะวัดคุณภาพของโมเดลการออกแบบด้วยฟังก์ชันการประเมินค่า ที่สอดคล้องกับคุณภาพด้านที่ต้องการปรับปรุง ซึ่งฟังก์ชันการประเมินค่าที่ใช้ในโครงร่างมีลักษณะเป็นปลั๊กอิน เพื่อทำให้โครงร่างนี้มีความยืดหยุ่นในการปรับปรุงคุณภาพหลายๆ ด้านของโมเดลการออกแบบใดๆ งานวิจัยนี้ทดสอบการปรับปรุงคุณภาพของโมเดลการออกแบบ 3 ประเภทได้แก่ การลดจำนวนของร่องรอยที่ไม่ดีแบบฟีเจอร์เอนวี การลดจำนวนร่องรอยที่ไม่ดีแบบมิดเดิลแมนและการปรับปรุงการเกาะกลุ่มกันและเข้าคู่กันของคลาสต่างๆ โดยทดสอบกับโมเดลการออกแบบตัวอย่าง 3 โมเดล ซึ่งแต่ละโมเดลใช้สำหรับการทดสอบคุณภาพในแต่ละด้าน การทดสอบได้วัดคุณภาพของโมเดลการออกแบบด้วยฟังก์ชันการประเมินค่า ที่สอดคล้องกับคุณภาพแต่ละด้านก่อนและหลังการปรับปรุงคุณภาพโมเดลการออกแบบของโครงร่าง ผลการทดสอบพบว่า โครงร่างที่นำเสนอสามารถปรับปรุงคุณภาพของโมเดลการออกแบบทั้ง 3 ประเภทได้ดีขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis proposes development of a framework for optimizing object-oriented software design model. The developed framework uses simulated annealing algorithm with local optimization technique for finding the configuration of an object-oriented design model which has the optimum value for a specified quality attribute of design model. The framework measures the quality of the design model by using the cost function which is corresponding to the required quality. The cost function is implemented as the plug-in for the framework in order to provide the flexibility for optimizing design model in various types of quality attributes.The framework was evaluated by conducting three experiments to improve three types of design model’s quality. Those included the reduction of Feature Envy Bad-Smell, the reduction of Middle Man Bad-Smell and the improvement of Cohesion and Coupling of classes. The experiments were made on three design models. Each model was used for testing a different quality type. The cost functions for each required quality before and after optimizing the design model’s quality by the framework were collected. The result shows that the framework can improve three types of quality of the design models.
Creative Commons License