Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Designing with precast concrete for small goverment office building : a case study of Office of the National Anti - Corruption Commission
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Architecture (ภาควิชาสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.939
Abstract
ปัจจุบันการก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปมักถูกนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบอาคารขนาดใหญ่ที่มีหน่วยซ้ำๆ หรืออาคารขนาดเล็กที่มีรูปแบบซ้ำๆ เช่น อาคารชุดพักอาศัยและบ้านจัดสรรเท่านั้น บทความนี้นำเสนอการศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการออกแบบสำนักงานราชการขนาดเล็กที่ก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ผ่านกรณีศึกษา อาคารสำนักงานคณะกรรมการป้องกันเเละปราบปรามการทุจริตเเห่งชาติ (สำนักงาน ป.ป.ช.) ซึ่งออกแบบโดยกรมโยธาธิการและผังเมือง อาคารสำนักงาน ป.ป.ช. ที่ก่อสร้างไปเเล้วในหลายจังหวัด เป็นอาคารขนาดเล็ก พื้นที่อาคารรวม 1,170 ตร.ม. มีรูปทรงคล้ายกัน เเละผังพืิ้นเหมือนกัน เป็นอาคารสูง 3 ชั้น ชั้นที่ 1 ประกอบด้วย ห้องโถง ห้องรับเรื่อง ห้องเก็บของ ส่วนพื้นที่ทำงานของหน่วยงาน ชั้นที่ 2 ประกอบด้วย ห้องเก็บพัสดุ ห้องเอนกประสงค์ ห้องเลขานุการ ห้องผู้อำนวยการ ส่วนพื้นที่ทำงานของหน่วยงาน ชั้นที่ 3 ประกอบด้วย ห้องไต่สวน ห้องมั่นคง ห้องประชุม จากการศึกษาพบว่าสามารถจำแนกพื้นที่ใช้สอยดังกล่าวได้ 3 ขนาด คือ 1) ขนาดเล็ก ได้แก่ ห้องเก็บของ ห้องรับเรื่อง ห้องเลขานุการ ห้องไต่สวน ห้องเก็บพัสดุ 2) ขนาดกลาง ได้แก่ ห้องโถง ห้องเอนกประสงค์ ห้องมั่นคง ห้องผู้อำนวยการ เเละ 3) ขนาดใหญ่ ได้แก่ ส่วนพื้นที่ทำงานของเเต่ละหน่วยงาน ห้องประชุม ทั้งนี้การก่อสร้างด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก จะเหมาะกับพื้นที่ใช้สอยขนาดเล็ก และขนาดกลาง ส่วนระบบเสาคาน จะเหมาะกับพื้นที่ใช้สอยขนาดกลาง เเละขนาดใหญ่ ดังนั้นจึงมีความเป็นไปได้ในการออกแบบอาคาราชการขนาดเล็กด้วยชิ้นส่วนคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป โดยใช้ระบบเสาคาน ร่วมกับชิ้นส่วนพื้น เเละผนังภายนอกสำเร็จรูป กั้นแบ่งพื้นที่ภายในด้วยระบบผนังเบา หรือใช้ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนัก แต่ต้องจัดผังพื้นแต่ละชั้นใหม่ โดยสลับให้ชั้นที่มีพื้นที่ใช้สอยขนาดเล็กอยู่ชั้นล่าง เเละขนาดใหญ่อยู่ชั้นบน หรือจะใช้ระบบผสม เพื่อไม่ต้องจัดผังพื้นใหม่ก็ได้ โดยใช้ระบบผนังรับน้ำหนักในพื้นที่ใช้สอยที่มีขนาดเล็ก และขนาดกลาง เเละเพิ่มชิ้นส่วนคานสำหรับช่วงพาดกว้างในหน่วยที่มีขนาดใหญ่ นอกจากนี้ ยังสามารถออกแบบโดยใช้ชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูปอื่น ๆ เช่น ประตู-หน้าต่าง โครงหลังคา เเละส่วนตกแต่ง ทั้งแผงตกแต่ง และแผงกันแดด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Currently, there is a trend towards constructing buildings using prefabricated components, especially in buildings with repetitive units or small-sized buildings with similar layouts, such as condominiums and housing estates. This study aims to explore the potential of using prefabricated components in small-sized buildings with similar layouts through A Case Study of the Office of The National Anti-Corruption Commission (NACC), designed by the Department of Public Works and Town & Country Planning. The NACC office buildings have been constructed in many provinces, with a size of 1,170 sq.m. and a uniform design consisting of three floors. The first floor of the NACC office building includes a reception, a document room, and office space units. The second floor comprises a storage room, a multi-purpose room, an executive office, and office space units. The third floor consists of a courtroom, a strong room, and a meeting room. From the study, it was found that the usable areas could be classified into three sizes: small, including document rooms, secretary offices, courtrooms, and storage areas; medium, including lobbies, multi-purpose rooms, strong rooms, and executive offices; and large, including office spaces for each unit and meeting rooms. Regarding the construction methods using prefabricated components, the use of wall-bearing systems is suitable for small and medium-sized spaces, while the use of column-beam systems is suitable for medium and large spaces. Therefore, three proposed approaches are suggested for the construction of NACC office buildings using prefabricated components. Approach 1 combines column-beam systems with prefabricated floor and external wall components, utilizing lightweight partition walls to divide the interior spaces. Approach 2 uses wall-bearing systems but requires reconfiguring the floor plans, placing small-sized spaces on the lower floors and large-sized spaces on the upper floors. Approach 3 utilizes a hybrid system, where wall-bearing systems are used in small and medium-sized spaces, and additional beams are introduced for wider spans in large-sized units. Furthermore, other prefabricated components, such as doors, windows, roofs, and decorative elements, can also be employed.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.