Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การลดต้นทุนค่าดำเนินการโรงงานโดยการจัดการพลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพกรณีศึกษา : โรงงานผลิตหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factory overhead cost reduction through energy efficiency management : a case study of the transformer manufacturing industry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
สุวิทย์ ธรรมเทวินทร์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1555
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาหาแนวทางการจัดการการใช้พลังงานอย่างประหยัด และมีประสิทธิภาพ จากการศึกษาพบว่าการใช้พลังงานต่อหน่วยผลผลิตในโรงงานมีค่าสูงกว่ามาตรฐานที่โรงงานกำหนดทำให้ต้องดำเนินการ ปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงานในโรงงานให้ดีขึ้น โดยมีแนวทางการปรับปรุงการจัดการด้านพลังงานดังนี้ 1. การปรับปรุง องค์กรให้สอดคล้องกับการจัดการพลังงาน 2. การเผยแพร่นโยบายพลังงาน 3. ตรวจรักษาบริโภคพลังงานในส่วนงานต่าง ๆ ของโรงงาน 4. การคัดเลือกมาตรการหลักในการประหยัดพลังงาน 5. การจัดระบบการตรวจสอบและประเมินผลการใช้พลังงาน 6. การส่งเสริมการมีส่วนร่วมและรับฟังข้อเสนอแนะจากพนักงานในการจัดการพลังงาน จากการดำเนินการปรับปรุงการจัดการ ด้านพลังงานในโรงงานในการทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ ส่งผลให้โรงงานสามารถใช้พลังงานได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพตามเป้าหมายที่กำหนด ขึ้นในโรงงาน โดยทราบได้จากอัตราการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อปริมาณผลผลิตทีได้ และอัตราการใช้พลังงานความร้อนต่อ ปริมาณผลผลิต ERL. ที่มีค่าลดลงได้ตามมาตรฐานของโรงงาน ซึ่งจากการดำเนินงานปรับปรุงดังกล่าวส่งผลให้ต้นทุนอัตรา ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานไฟฟ้าต่อปริมาณผลผลิตลดลง 21.73% และอัตราค่าใช้จ่ายด้านพลังงานความร้อนต่อปริมาณผลผลิต ERL. ลดลง 24.06% คิดเป็นต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายที่ลดลงได้ 4.15 ล้านบาท.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main objective of this thesis is to study and analyze the methods of energy management in efficiency energy saving process. The study revealed that the specific energy consumption is higher than standard guaranteed figures. In order to conserve the energy the following steps in energy management were carried out: 1. Improved organization that takes care of energy saving process. 2. Promoted policy in energy management. 3. Carried out energy audit for the whole plant. 4. Selected the suitable measures in energy saving process. 5. Monitored and evaluated the results form the measures implemental. 6. Promoted the participation and suggestion in energy saving from staff. The energy management improvement of transformer manufacturing industry results including the energy utilization efficiency by reducing consumption for product and specific heat per unit ERL product. From these improvement processes, the specific electrical cost per unit of product is lower by 21.73%, and thermal cost per ERL unit is reduced by 24.06% and saving in energy cost is about 4.15 million baht.
Share
COinS