Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบควบคุมการผลิตอัตโนมัติโดยใช้วิธีอสมการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of automatic generation control using the method of inequalities
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Second Advisor
สุชิน อรุณสวัสดิ์วงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1410
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันเงื่อนไขหรือข้อตกลงของตลาดการซื้อขายไฟฟ้ามีผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินกิจการด้านพลังงาน การป้องกันการละเมิดเงื่อนไขหรือข้อตกลงเหลานี้สามารถทำได้ตั้งแต่การะบวนการออกแบบตัวควบคุมของระบบควบคุมการผลิตอัตโนมัติ (Automatic Generation Control, AGC) โดยนำเงื่อนไขหรือข้อตกลงดังกล่าวมาพิจารณาเป็นเงื่อนไขในการออกแบบที่เพิ่มขึ้นจากเงื่อนไขตามการออกแบบด้วยวิธีดั้งเดิม การออกแบบตามหลักการดังกล่าวทำให้ระบบมีความสอดคล้องกับเงื่อนไขความเชื่อถือได้ทั้งในเชิงเทคนิคและเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์เพิ่มขึ้น วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอหลักการออกแบบแบบใหม่สำหรับระบบ AGC ที่อยู่ในระบบไฟฟ้ากำลังสองพื้นที่ นอกจากนี้ยังนำเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาการออกแบบระบบ AGC ด้วยวิธีอสมการ หลักการออกแบบแบบใหม่นี้นำเงื่อนไขทางการตลาดมาเป็นเงื่อนไขในการพิจารณาออกแบบด้วยเพื่อเพิ่มความเชื่อมั่นของระบบทั้งในเชิงเทคนิคและเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ ในการกำหนดรูปแบบของปัญหานั้นอาศัยเซตของอสมการที่เป็นไปตามธรรมชาติของปัญหาซึ่งเป็นปัญหาการออกแบบที่มีหลายเงื่อนไข จากผลลัพธ์ของการวิจัยพบว่าวิธีที่นำเสนอสามารถนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Nowadays, electricity market criteria have significant impacts in power system operation. The violation of these criteria can be prevented in a proper design of the Automatic Generation Control (AGC) controller by treating the market requirement as part of design criteria. With this design concept, we can increase technical and economical reliability compliance to the power system. This thesis, using the method of inequalities, proposes a new design strategy for a multiarea AGC system and a procedure for solving it. In this strategy, electricity market constraints are taken into consideration in order to increase technical and economical reliability of the system. The design problem is formulated as a set of inequalities in accordance with the multiobjective nature of the problem. As a result, the design problem can be solved in an effective way.
Share
COinS