Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศสำหรับการบริหารงานบริการหลังการขาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of business process and information system for after-sales service management
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
นันทพร ลีลายนกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1548
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ออกแบบกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศในสำหรับงานบริการหลังการขาย สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความซับซ้อนในด้านส่วนประกอบหรือโครงสร้างของผลิตภัณฑ์ เช่นอุตสาหกรรม ยานยนต์ และอุตสาหกรรมทางด้านอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ให้สามารถรองรับกระบวนงานพื้นฐานของกระบวน การบริการหลังการขาย ทั้งการบริการซ่อม ซ่อมบำรุง การติดตั้ง ทั้งในและนอกสถานที่ ตั้งแต่กระบวนงาน การรับคำร้องขอบริการจากลูกค้า การออกคำสั่งงาน การจัดตารางงาน การเก็บข้อมูลผลการให้บริการ ข้อมูลปัญหาจากลูกค้า รวมทั้งการออกรายงานในแง่มุมต่างๆเพื่อการประเมินประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ ของระบบ กระบวนการในการออกแบบกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศ ได้นำเอาแนวคิดในการวิเคราะห์ และออกแบบระบบเชิงวัตถุ (Object Oriented) และใช้ UML (Unified Modeling Language) เป็นเครื่องมือ ในการออกแบบและพัฒนาระบบ โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่ ศึกษากระบวนงานและปัญหาในด้านการบริการหลังการขาย จากหน่วยงานตัวอย่าง 3 หน่วยงาน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลได้มาวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและหาแนวทางในการแก้ปัญหารวมทั้งรวบรวมความต้องการการใช้งานระบบ เพื่อนำไปออกแบบโครงสร้างฐานข้อมูลและหน้าจอ การทำงานที่มีความสอดคล้องกับกระบวนงานต่าง ๆ โดยตรวจสอบความถูกต้องและประเมินผลระบบที่ ออกแบบจากการจำลองสถานการณ์ต่างๆผ่านระบบ (Walk Through) และสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องในงาน ด้านการบริการหลังการขาย ผลลัพธ์จากกระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศที่ออกแบบมา ช่วยให้กระบวน การในการให้บริการนั้น เป็นไปอย่างมีระบบ เพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานและการจัดการทรัพยากร บุคคลได้อย่างเหมาะสม สามารถเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลต่างๆได้อย่างถูกต้องและแม่นยำ ลดปัญหาการติดต่อ สื่อสารที่ผิดพลาดเนื่องจากการใช้ระบบเอกสารได้ และระบบมีความยืดหยุ่น สามารถปรับใช้ใน อุตสาหกรรม ประเภทอื่นได้โดยอาจจะต้องปรับลดบางขั้นตอนในกระบวนงาน หน้าจอการทำงาน หรือ ข้อมูลบางส่วน เพื่อให้เข้ากับการทำงานในแต่ละอุตสาหกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to design a business process and develop an information system to support after-sales service management for many industries that have complicated components and complex product structure such as automotive industries and electronics industries. This system covers main service operations in repair, maintenance, installation, in-house service and on-site service consisted of “Receive request of customer", “Create work order", “Work Scheduling","Collect result of service", "Collect problem from customer", including "Report" function showing many aspects of the operation performance. Object Oriented concept and UML (Unified Modeling Language) are the main development tools to analyze and design this system. The first step is to study business processes of after-sales service from three sample organizations. The next step is to analyze problems and collect system requirements to design database structure and graphical user interfaces that are compatible for the business processes. The final step is to evaluate the system by simulating situations and interviewing after-sales service operators from three organizations. The results of the research are more systematic operations and more efficience in human resource management, reduced communication mistakes in document system. Moreover, the system is flexible for other industries and can be adjusted for each of them by reducing some procedures in the business process, or altering some user interfaces for information.
Share
COinS