Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ประสบการณ์การบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Administrative of psychiatric head nurses
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารีย์วรรณ อ่วมตานี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.514
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสบการณ์การบริหารงานของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวชโดยใช้ระเบียบวีธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ตามแนวคิดปรากฏการณ์วิทยาของ Heidegger ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวชที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลรัฐ จำนวน 9 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก และการบันทึกเทป นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาถอดความแบบคำต่อคำ และวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวชมีประสบการณ์การบริหารงานหอผู้ป่วยจิตเวช แบ่งเป็น 4 ประเด็นหลัก ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารความเสี่ยง ประกอบด้วย 4 ประเด็นย่อย คือ เกิดความเสี่ยง เสี่ยงต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ ป้องกันความเสี่ยง และจัดการความเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้น 2) การบริหารบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย ประเด็นย่อย คือ บริหารบุคลากรเป็นเรื่องยาก การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ การเอื้ออาทรลูกน้อง การยืดหยุ่น การแบ่งงานกันทำ การมีส่วนร่วมในการปัญหา และการให้ข้อมูลป้อนกลับ 3) การบริหารอัตรากำลัง ประกอบด้วย 2 ประเด็นย่อย คือ ขาดอัตรากำลังและหาอัตรากำลังเพิ่ม และ 4) ภูมิใจกับผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this qualitative study was to explore administrative experience of psychiatric head nurses. The Heideggerian phenomenological approach was employed in this study. Study participants were included from government hospitals offering a Psychiatric Inpatient Unit. Nine psychiatric head nurse were willing to participate in this study. In-depth interviewed with tape-recorded method was used to collect data. All interviews were transcribed verbatim and analyzed by using content analysis. The study findings of the administrative experience were emerged into 4 categories; 1) Risk management consisting of 4 subcategories: occurring risky events, being risk to staff, preventing risks, and managing risk incident; 2) Human management consisting 7 subcategories: being a problem, empowering, caring, being flexible, sharing work, participating in problem-solving | and providing feedback; 3) Staffing consisting 2 subcategories: lacking staff and seeking more staff; and 4) Being pound of work performance.
Share
COinS