Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาฐานความรู้สำหรับกระบวนการเป่าขึ้นรูปของอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of knowledge based for blow molding process of plastic product industry
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1525
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างฐานความรู้สำหรับกระบวนการเป่าขึ้นรูปของอุตสาหกรรมผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก ขอบเขตของการศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 3 กระบวนการ คือ การอัดรีดเป่าขึ้นรูป การฉีดเป่าขึ้นรูปและการฉีดยืดเป่าขึ้นรูป ขั้นตอนแรกจะศึกษาและรวบรวมความรู้จากแหล่งความรู้หลักๆ 2 แหล่ง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่ทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม และหนังสือ บทความ งานวิจัย และอินเตอร์เน็ต จากนั้นสร้างองค์ความรู้โดยการประมวล กลั่นกรองความรู้ที่รวบรวมจากแหล่งต่างๆ และสรุปเนื้อหาความรู้ให้อยู่ในรูปแบบที่เหมาะสม ซึ่งโครงสร้างของความรู้ แบ่งออกเป็น 6 หัวข้อหลัก ได้แก่ ความรู้เบื้องต้นเกี่ยวกับพลาสติก วัตถุดิบและการเตรียม การเป่าขึ้นรูป การอัดรีดเป่าขึ้นรูป การฉีดเป่าขึ้นรูป และการฉีดยืดเป่าขึ้นรูป หลังสร้างองค์ความรู้จะตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของความรู้โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และปรับปรุงแก้ไขเนื้อหาความรู้ก่อนทดลองเผยแพร่ความรู้ ต่อมาออกแบบและสร้างฐานความรู้ โดยฐานความรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 6 ส่วน ได้แก่ ส่วนเนื้อหาความรู้ตามหมวดหมู่ ส่วนการค้นหาเนื้อหาความรู้ ส่วนติดต่อระหว่างผู้สร้างกับผู้ใช้งาน ส่วนที่รวบรวมลิงค์ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนเพิ่ม/ลบ/แก้ไข หมวดหมู่ หรือเนื้อหาความรู้ และส่วนการประเมินผลการใช้งาน ขั้นตอนสุดท้ายเผยแพร่ฐานความรู้ในเว็บไซด์ (www.knowledgebase2007.com) รวมทั้งประยุกต์ใช้งานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 4 โรงงาน เพื่อประเมินความถูกต้องของฐานความรู้ โดยผลประเมินการใช้งานฐานความรู้ของผู้ใช้งาน พบว่า การแบ่งหัวข้อเหมาะสม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.6 การค้นหาข้อมูลง่าย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 73.8 เนื้อหาความรู้ครอบคลุมเหมาะสม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 72.4 เนื้อหาเข้าใจง่าย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.8 เนื้อหามีประโยชน์ในการทำงาน/การเรียน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 83 และความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานฐานความรู้ เฉลี่ย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 81.2 ซึ่งถือว่าความพึงพอใจในการใช้งานฐานความรู้อยู่ในระดับดี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop the knowledge based for blow molding process of plastic product industry. The scope of this research is consist of three processes extrusion blow molding, injection blow molding and injection stretch blow molding. The first step is to study and collect knowledge from two main sources: experts who work in industry and books, articles, research and internet. Afterwards, creating knowledge by compiling, refining and summarizing knowledge content in suitable form. Knowledge structure is divided into six topics introduction to plastic, material and preparation, blow molding, extrusion blow molding, injection blow molding and injection stretch blow molding. After creating the knowledge, its validated by experts and revised before promoting. The next step is to design and create the knowledge based. The knowledge based is consist of six parts. The first part is the knowledge mentioned above. The second part is search engine. The third part is the interaction between administrator and users. The forth part is web link. The fifth part is add/delete/correct groups or knowledge content. The last part is usage evaluation. The last step is to publish the knowledge base on internet (www.knowledgebase2007.com) and apply it in four industries to evaluate knowledge based. The evaluation result shows that 81.6% of users are satisfied with well organized topics, 73.8% of users are satisfied with easy data search, 72.4% of users are satisfied with appropriate coverage of knowledge, 90.8% of users are satisfied with easily understandable knowledge, 83% of users are satisfied with useful knowledge for work/study and the average of satisfaction is 81.2%. It can be concluded that the knowledge based is good satisfied.
Share
COinS