Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดทำแผนบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้สอดคล้องกับแผนการผลิตที่ไม่แน่นอน : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตอุปกรณ์พาวเวอร์ซัพพลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Synchronization between preventive maintenance planning and uncertain production planning : case study of power supply factory
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1514
Abstract
ปรับปรุงพัฒนาระบบบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันสำหรับแผนกเพาเวอร์ซัพพลาย ของโรงงานกรณีศึกษา เป็นแผนกผลิตแผ่นลายวงจรที่ใช้กับเครื่องไฟฟ้าหลายชนิด โดยจัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันให้กับหน่วยงานซ่อมบำรุง เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพและการเตรียมความพร้อมของเครื่องจักร รับมือกับแผนการผลิตที่ไม่แน่นอนอีกทั้งลดอัตราการหยุดทำงาน เมื่อเครื่องจักรชำรุดเสียหายหรือขัดข้อง โดยศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของแผนก PSU ศึกษางานวิจัยและทฤษฎีต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวกับการบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันมาประยุกต์ใช้ในการปรับปรุง และพัฒนาระบบซ่อมบำรุงของแผนก PSU ผู้วิจัยได้แบ่งงานออกเป็น 3 ส่วน ได้แก่ 1) การปรับปรุงระบบการทำงานในปัจจุบัน โดยกำหนดมาตรฐานการปฏิบัติงานที่จำเป็น สร้างระบบโครงสร้างเอกสาร และออกแบบเอกสารบางส่วนให้สมบูรณ์ยิ่งขึ้น อีกทั้งจัดให้มีการตรวจสอบเครื่องจักรประจำวันทุกเครื่องอีกด้วย 2) การสร้างระบบบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกัน ให้เป็นมาตรฐานและนำมาปฏิบัติกับเครื่องจักรหลัก 4 ประเภท ได้แก่ Auto Soldering, Axial Machine, Radial Machine และ SMT 3) การสร้างโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยสนับสนุนระบบงานซ่อมบำรุงของหน่วยงานปัจจุบัน เพื่อใช้สำหรับบันทึกข้อมูลและดำเนินงานบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันได้อย่างสะดวกยิ่งขึ้น หลังจากปรับปรุงพบว่า %Delay ลดลงจาก 3.27% เป็น 0.81% คิดเป็น 75.23% เมื่อเทียบกับก่อนการใช้ระบบ และเวลาสูญเสียเฉลี่ยจากการหยุดทำงานของเครื่องจักรลดลงจาก 16.16% เป็น 8.02% เมื่อเทียบกับเวลาสูญเสียทั้งหมด และจาก %Machine Operation Ratio ของส่วน Insertion มีค่าที่เพิ่มขึ้นในช่วง 1.93%-8.76% เมื่อเทียบกับค่าก่อนการนำระบบบำรุงรักษาเชิงป้องกันมาใช้ ซึ่งทำให้ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของเครื่องจักรเหล่านี้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To improve the maintenance system and build up the preventive maintenance plan for power supply unit (PSU). The department takes care of print circuit board that is used inside electronic equipments. The mentioned system was developed in order to increase production efficiency in case of machine breakdown. The research start from the survey of general situation of PSU department as well as studying both related researches and theories in preventive maintenance techniques and adapt into practice. In order to improve maintenance system, the researcher has divided the task into 3 parts 1). Upgrading the maintenance system of existing maintenance section, the researcher starts from setting up the working standard, maintenance information system and completing some maintenance document. Moreover, the researcher set the daily machine check sheet to check up all machine in the PSU department. 2). Building up the preventive maintenance which set to be standard and adept to 4 main machines types that were Auto Soldering, Axial Machine, Radial Machine and SMT. 3) Creating the computer program to support maintenance job. After implementing, it was found that %Delay was decreased from 3.27% to 0.81% and the average production loss time was decreased from 16.16% to 8.02% of total loss time. In section Insertion, %Machine Operation Ratio was increased 1.93%-8.76% before. This enables to increase the production efficiency.
Creative Commons License