Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการจัดทำรูปแปลงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่งเพื่อสนับสนุนโครงการ Sea Food Bank
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Approuch for coastal aquaculture cadastre for sea food bank
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อิทธิ ตริสิริสัตยวงศ์
Second Advisor
พุธชพล สุวรรณชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมสำรวจ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1492
Abstract
ความจำเป็นของโครงการ Sea Food Bank ที่ต้องมี “หนังสือรับรองสิทธิ" ประกอบการการดำเนินงานและความรับผิดชอบของกรมประมงที่มีหน้าที่ในการดำเนินการออก “หนังสือรับรองสิทธิ"นั้น ทำให้เกิดประเด็นปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องหลายประการ คือ คุณประโยชน์และความจำเป็นของการมีรูปแปลง ประเภทของรายละเอียดแผนที่ที่ใช้แสดงเป็นตัวแทนของรูปแปลง ความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่งที่เหมาะสม และเทคนิคและวิธีการรังวัดที่ควรนำมาใช้ ในการจัดทำรูปแปลงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำชายฝั่ง จากการสืบค้นผลงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา ร่วมกับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่ง ได้แก่ ข้อกำหนดของโครงการ ลักษณะทางกายภาพของพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ข้อมูลจากการสำรวจในพื้นที่จริง และข้อกำหนดของกรมประมงมาร่วมวิเคราะห์ พบว่าการประเมินมูลค่าแปลงพิจารณาจากความสามารถในการชำระหนี้ของเกษตรกรเป็นหลัก การจัดทำรูปแปลงให้ความสำคัญของรูปร่างมากกว่าขนาดเนื้อที่ การขึ้นรูปแปลงมีขนาดที่แน่นอน โดยรูปแปลงที่เล็กที่สุดมีขนาด 3 เมตร x 4 เมตร และระยะห่างกับแปลงข้างเคียงที่น้อยที่สุดเท่ากับ 2 - 3 เมตร จึงได้ข้อสรุปของการแสดงรูปแปลงด้วยรายละเอียดแผนที่ชนิดรูปปิด และระดับความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่ง 2 – 5 เมตร ที่พอเพียงต่อการนำมาใช้ในโครงการ และเลือกใช้เทคนิคและวิธีการรังวัดดาวเทียม DGPS โดยรับค่าแก้ความคลาดเคลื่อนจากระบบ WAAS ที่มีความถูกต้องเชิงตำแหน่ง 0.5 – 5 เมตรมาใช้ในการรังวัด ซึ่งลดปัญหาการเข้าถึงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำที่มีภูมิประเทศป่าชายเลนและบ้านเรือนปกคลุม ผลลัพธ์จากการจัดทำรูปแปลง ทำให้สามารถประมาณการงบประมาณและระยะเวลาในการทำงาน รวมทั้งมีรูปแบบการทำงานภาคสนามมาปรับใช้ในโครงการได้โดยตรง การจัดทำกรณีศึกษาด้วยการจัดทำข้อมูลผู้ประกอบการแปลงเพาะเลี้ยงฯ และนำรูปแปลงพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำมาใช้ร่วมกับชั้นข้อมูลอื่นๆในระบบภูมิสารสนเทศ เอื้อประโยชน์ในการบริหารจัดการกิจกรรมของโครงการให้มีความคล่องตัวมากขึ้น สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการตรวจสอบ-กำกับดูแลกิจกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ เช่น การอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม การวางแผนการจัดการพื้นที่ชายฝั่ง การติดตามคุณภาพสิ่งแวดล้อม เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
According to “Sea Food Bank Project", it is necessary that the issuance of right certificates should be applied as a part of operations and responsibilities of The Department of Fisheries. However, this has raised several interesting issues such as utilities and necessities of having the figures of the parcels, the type of the features that represents the parcels, the appropriate positional accuracy and the techniques and means of surveying that should be employed for surveying and figuring coastal agricultural areas. Considering prior research, together with other factors that influence the positional accuracy such as the regulations of the project, physical aspects of the coastal agricultural areas, field survey data, and the regulations of the Department of Fisheries, it is found that the value of a parcel is determined from repayment potential of the farmer. Shaping the parcels focus on the figure of parcels rather than the area itself. The parcel shaping has a certain size. The smallest parcel can be 3 m x 4 m and the gap between the parcels cannot be smaller than 2 – 3 m. According to those factors, the conclusions can be addressed as followings : Firstly, the parcels shall be represented as areas. Secondly, the degree of positional accuracy around 2 – 5 meters shall be adequate. Lastly, applying DGPS with signal error corrected by WAAS which contains positional accuracy 0.5 – 5 m shall be introduced as proper techniques and means of surveying. Besides, this approach can reduce difficulties in accessing marine agricultural areas which covered by mangrove forests and buildings. Furthermore, conducting the study has given experience that can be applied directly to the project such as estimating budgets, and time frames for the operations. The pilot study in collecting the agricultural entrepreneurs’ data and integrating aqualife agricultural area layer with other spatial data layers in GIS provides flexibility in project management and it can be applied to inspecting and monitoring aqualife agricultural area related activities such as environmental conservations, coastal area management plans, and environmental monitoring.
Creative Commons License