Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of communities - based paper art activities to enhance folk - art value appreciation for ninth grade students
Year (A.D.)
2022
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขนบพร แสงวณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2022.931
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะจากกระดาษเพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าในศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2) ศึกษาการนำชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะจากกระดาษไปใช้เพื่อเสริมสร้างการเห็นคุณค่าศิลปะพื้นบ้านสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ใช้เครื่องมือวิจัยจำนวน 2 ชุด คือ 1 เครื่องมือสำหรับเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อนำมาพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวิจัย 5 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ศิลปินพื้นบ้านที่ทำงานกระดาษ 2) ศิลปินสาขาทัศนศิลป์ที่สร้างสรรค์ผลงานงานจากกระดาษ 3) นักออกแบบที่สร้างสรรค์ผลงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 4) ครูสอนวิชาศิลปะชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 และ 5) นักวิชาการด้านศิลปศึกษาที่เชี่ยวชาญการใช้ชุมชนเป็นฐาน เครื่องมือศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย 1) แบบประเมินการเห็นคุณค่างานศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ 3) แบบสะท้อนคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าร้อยละ ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ได้ดังนี้ ตอนที่ 1 ด้านรูปแบบชุดกิจกรรม พบว่า ชุดกิจกรรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย 3 กิจกรรม คือ 1) รู้จักศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2) สร้างสรรค์งานศิลป์ร่วมกับปราชญ์และ 3) จากงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านสู่งานออกแบบ โดยกิจกรรมทุกชุดจะประกอบไปด้วยหลักการ 3 หลักการ คือ 1) การสร้างสถานการณ์การเรียนรู้ 2) การสะท้อนคิดการเรียนรู้และ 3) การสรุปองค์ความรู้และประยุกต์ใช้ความรู้ ตอนที่ 2 เมื่อนำชุดกิจกรรมที่ออกแบบไปใช้พบว่า ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรม นักเรียนมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงออกต่อการเห็นคุณค่าหลายระดับ คือ มีการเห็นคุณค่าในขั้นรับรู้ ที่นักเรียนสามารถบอกลักษณะ ชนิดและประเภทของงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านได้ สามารถตอบคำถามครูผู้สอนได้ การเห็นคุณค่าในขั้นการตอบสนองคุณค่าโดยมีพฤติกรรมที่แสดงให้เห็น คือ นักเรียนมีความสนใจในชุดกิจกรรมและให้ความร่วมมือทำกิจกรรมจนเสร็จ นอกจากนี้ยังมีความสนใจและแสดงอารมณ์ร่วมเชิงบวกต่อกิจกรรมหรือศิลปะพื้นบ้าน และระดับการเห็นคุณค่า ขั้นการรู้คุณค่า นักเรียนแสดงออกผ่านการบอกคุณค่าของงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านได้ มีการบันทึกสิ่งที่นักเรียนสนใจ มีความกระตือรือร้นที่จะทำกิจกรรมและสามารถนำองค์ความรู้จากศิลปะพื้นบ้านมาต่อยอด ประยุกต์ใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ชิ้นงานของตนเอง จากการสะท้อนคิดพบว่า กิจกรรมศิลปะสามารถช่วยเสริมสร้างระดับการเห็นคุณค่าที่สูงขึ้นตามลำดับตั้งแต่การเห็นคุณค่า ขั้นรับรู้คุณค่า คือ นักเรียนมีความสนใจ ชื่นชอบกิจกรรม พัฒนาไปจนถึงการเห็นคุณค่าขั้นการรู้คุณค่า คือ สามารถนำองค์ความรู้จากงานศิลปะพื้นบ้านมาต่อยอดสร้างสรรค์เป็นผลงานของตนเองได้ โดยสรุปค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการเห็นคุณค่างานศิลปะพื้นบ้านก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรม คือ 45.33 (x̄= 45.33, S.D.= 4.26) และหลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมมีคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ที่ 49.63 (x̄ =49.63, S.D.= 2.93) หลังใช้ชุดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนใช้ชุดกิจกรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is mixed-methods research. The objectives were to: 1) develop a set of paper art activities to enhance appreciation of folk art; and 2) study the application of the set of paper art activities to enhance appreciation of folk art for Ninth grade students. The target group was ninth-grade students. This research used two sets of research instruments: one was for collecting data to develop art activities, which consisted of an interview form for five groups of experts involved in the research: 1) Folk artists who work on paper; 2) Visual artists who create paper works; 3) Designers who create works inspired by folk art; 4) Art teachers of the ninth grade; and 5) Art education scholars who specialize in community-based art. The study instruments for using the activity set consisted of 1) A Folk Art Appreciation Form, 2) A Behavioral Observation Form, and 3) A Reflection Form. Data were analyzed using the arithmetic mean, percentage, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results of this research were divided into 2 parts as follows: Part 1: Model of Art Activity, It was found that the set of developed paper art activities consisted of three activities: 1) knowing folk arts, 2) creating works of art with local experts, and 3) Applying folk arts to product design. consisted of 3 principles: 1) Creation of learning situations; 2) Reflective Thinking of learning; and 3) summarizing and applying knowledge. Part 2: After using the activity set, it was found that the students had behaviors that showed appreciation at various levels. Appreciate the value of Folk Art at a cognitive level so that students can characterize the kinds and types of folk art. Able to answer teacher questions. Appreciate the value-response by demonstrating behaviors that showed the students are interested in the activity set and cooperate to complete the activity. In addition, they was interested in and showed positive enthusiasm for activities or folk arts, and their appreciation level values recognition. Students can express themselves through the value of folk art, record their interest, be eager to do activities, and applied knowledge from folk arts to create their own works from the Thinking Reflective. It was found that Art activities can help foster higher levels of appreciation. The cognitive level was that students are interested in activities that develop to the level of appreciating the value level. Able to apply knowledge from folk art to further create their own works. In summary, the mean scores of folk-art appreciations before using the activity set were: 45.33 (x̄= 45.33, S.D.= 4.26) and after using the activity set, the score increased to 49.63 (x̄= 49.63, S.D.= 2.93) after using the activity set was significantly higher than before using the activity set. Statistically significant at .05
Creative Commons License