Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารโครงการซอฟต์แวร์โดยใช้เครือข่ายการตัดสินใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Software project management using decision networks
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดาริชา สุธีวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1313
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองในการตัดสินใจเลือกชุดของกิจกรรมที่เหมาะกับ การบริหารโครงการซอฟต์แวร์ โดยใช้เครือข่ายการตัดสินใจ ซึ่งเครือข่ายการตัดสินใจนี้ขยาย มาจาก เครือข่ายความเชื่อเบย์ที่สามารถนำมาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ทรัพยากรเชิงภาวะถ่วงดุล เพื่อช่วยในการจัดสรรทรัพยากรของโครงการ อย่างไรก็ตามเครือข่ายความเชื่อเบย์สามารถหา คำตอบ ได้เฉพาะในสถานการณ์ที่กำหนดเท่านั้น แต่ไม่สนับสนุนการวิเคราะห์หาคำตอบที่เหมาะที่สุด วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จึงเสนอการขยายเครือข่ายความเชื่อเบย์ให้เป็นเครือข่ายการตัดสินใจเพื่อหาชุดของ กิจกรรมที่เหมาะที่สุดในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีคุณภาพโดยใช้ต้นทุนในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ นอกจากนี้เครือข่ายการตัดสินใจยังประยุกต์ความรู้ที่อยู่ภายในเครือข่าย ความเชื่อเบย์มาประกอบกับฟังก์ชันอรรถประโยชน์ในเครือข่ายการตัดสินใจ เพื่อสนับสนุน การบริหารโครงการภายใต้ความไม่แน่นอน โดยวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ยังรวมถึงการพัฒนาเครื่องมือจาก แนวความคิดที่นำเสนอด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis aims to propose a decision model to find an optimal set of software development activities in software project management using the decision networks. The decision networks are extended from the Bayesian networks, which are used to support trade-off analysis among resources in resource allocation of software project. Even though the Bayesian networks conveniently facilitate a scenario-based analysis, they do not support finding an optimal decision. This thesis proposes extending the Bayesian networks into the decision networks in order to find an optimal set of software development activities that promote software product quality while being cost efficient. The decision networks incorporate the encoded knowledge and relationship among variables in the Bayesian networks into a utility function in order to support project management under uncertainty. This thesis also includes a tool development from the proposed approach.
Share
COinS