Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ดัชนีความมั่นคงของบัสและดัชนีความมั่นคงของสายส่ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of bus security indices and line security indices
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1451
Abstract
การเพิ่มขึ้นของความต้องการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า ทำให้ระบบไฟฟ้ามีความเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดการพังทลายของแรงดันมากขึ้น การทำนายการพังทลายของแรงดันและความมั่นคงของแรงดันเป็นส่วนสำคัญในการประเมินความมั่นคงของระบบ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้แสดงถึงการวิเคราะห์หาบัสที่อ่อนแอและสายส่งที่อ่อนแอในระบบ โดยใช้ดัชนีความมั่นคงของบัสและดัชนีความมั่นคงของสายส่งเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการปรับปรุงความมั่นคงของแรงดันในระบบ การวิเคราะห์ดังกล่าวได้ทดสอบกับระบบ 9 บัส, IEEE 30 บัส, IEEE 57 บัส และระบบเชื่อมโยงภาคใต้กับภาคของประเทศไทย 28 บัส ที่สภาวะปกติ สภาวะที่มีการติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุแบบอนุกรมและสภาวะที่มีการติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุแบบขนาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The increase of electricity demand makes p power system take more risk to collapse. The analysis of voltage collapse and security voltage is important to predict system security. This thesis presents the analysis of bus security indices and line security indices to specific weak buses and weak lines that were guideline for improving security voltage in a power system. The research analyzes the 9 bus system, IEEE 30 bus system, IEEE 57 bus system and Central to Southern Thailand 28 bus system. The test systems are analyzed with a normal system, with series capacitors and with shunt capacitors.
Creative Commons License