Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าสำหรับการจำลองสภาวะชั่วครู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of transformer models for transient simulation
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชาญณรงค์ บาลมงคล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1443
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบแบบจำลองหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้าสำหรับการจำลอง สภาวะชั่วครู่อันเนื่องมาจากเสิร์จฟ้าผ่า ซึ่งแบบจำลองหม้อแปลงที่ศึกษามี 3 แบบ คือ แบบจำลองที่ใช้องค์ประกอบร่วมตัวเก็บประจุ, แบบจำลองซึ่งร่วมผลขององค์ประกอบเชิงความถี่ต่างๆ และแบบจำลองจากการสังเคราะห์องค์ประกอบโดยกระบวนการฟิตติ่งทางเวกเตอร์ โดยมีการเปรียบเทียบข้อดี และข้อเสียของแบบจำลองหม้อแปลงแต่ละแบบ สำหรับหม้อแปลงที่ใช้เป็นต้นแบบในการสร้างแบบจำลองเป็นหม้อแปลง 1 เฟส ที่มีความแตกต่างกันจำนวน 3 ตัว โดยใช้โปรแกรม ATP/EMTP คำนวณหาแรงดันที่ส่งผ่านมาทางด้านทุติยภูมิของหม้อแปลงเมื่อได้รับแรงดัน เสิร์จทางด้านปฐมภูมิจากแบบจำลองต่างๆ แล้วนำผลที่ได้ไปเปรียบเทียบกับผลการวัด พบว่าผลจากการจำลองมีความแตกต่างจากผลการวัดจึงมีการนำเสนอวิธีการปรับปรุง แบบจำลองเพื่อให้ได้ผลที่ใกล้เคียงยิ่งขึ้น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis compares transformer models for simulation of lightning surge transients. Three transformer models have been studies, i.e. the model including the coupling capacitors, the model including the several frequency dependent elements, and the model including the elements synthesized by using vector fitting process. Three single phase transformers of different types are modeled. ATP/EMTP program is implemented to simulate the secondary voltages transferring from the surges on primary sides of the transformers. As the simulation and measurement results are different, the methods for model improvement have been proposed.
Creative Commons License