Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณลักษณะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่พึ่งประสงค์ในปี พ.ศ. 2559
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The desirable leader characteristics of head nurses by B.E. 2559 (A.D. 2016)
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.505
Abstract
ศึกษาคุณลักษณะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่พึงประสงค์ในปี พ.ศ. 2559 โดยใช้เทคนิค EDFR กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 24 คน คัดเลือกตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ โดยเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีความรู้และประสบการณ์ตรงกับปัญหาการวิจัย และยินดีร่วมมือในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ด้านการบริหารโรงพยาบาล และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญในองค์กรวิชาชีพทางการพยาบาลระดับนโยบาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น รอบแรกเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ใช้ระยะเวลาเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 64 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่พึงประสงค์ในปี พ.ศ. 2559 ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะย่อย 70 ข้อ เป็นคุณลักษณะที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 66 ข้อ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 4 ข้อ จำแนกได้เป็น 6 ด้าน ดังนี้ 1. ด้านความเป็นวิชาชีพ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 10 ข้อ 2. ด้านพัฒนาผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 10 ข้อ 3. ด้านการบริหารจัดการ ประกอยด้วยคุณลักษณะ 15 ข้อ 4. ด้านการเป็นผู้นำ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 10 ข้อ 5. ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 10 ข้อ 6. ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ประกอบด้วยคุณลักษณะ 15 ข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the desirable leader characteristics of head nurses by B.E. 2559 (A.D. 2016). This research is a future research using EDFR technique. The subjects were 24 experts consisted of nursing administrators, nursing educators, nursing practitioner, hospital administrators, and policy maker of nursing organization selected by specific criteria. The expertises were specialist in knowledge and experience of problem research and cooperated in research. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The first round instrument was interview form, the second and the third round were rating scales questionnaire. Data were collected 3 rounds by the researcher within 64 days. Data were analyzed by median and interquatile range. The result revealed that the desirable leader characteristics of head nurses by B.E. 2559 (A.D. 2016) composed of 70 items. The 66 items are evaluated as the most essential items and 4 items are evaluated as much essential items. The items can be classified into 6 elements which were as follow 1. Professionalism composed of 10 items. 2. Follower development composed of 10 items. 3. Administration & management composed of 15 items. 4. Leadership composed of 10 items. 5. Self-development composed of 10 items. 6. Personality composed of 15 items.
Share
COinS