Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาแบบจำลองและออกแบบการควบคุมวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์แบบเรโซแนนซ์สำหรับเครื่องตัดจี้ไฟฟ้าเพื่อการผ่าตัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Modeling and control of resonant inverter for electrosurgical generator
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุทธนา กุลวิทิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1423
Abstract
เครื่องตัดจี้ด้วยไฟฟ้าสำหรับการผ่าตัด คือ แหล่งกำเนิดไฟฟ้ากระแสสลับความถี่สูงสำหรับการผ่าตัด โดยควบคุมผลการตัดจี้ด้วยไฟฟ้าด้วยการควบคุมกำลังด้านออกร่วมกับการจำกัดแรงดันด้านออกสำหรับอินเวอร์เตอร์ความถี่สูงแล้ว อุปกรณ์ที่ทำการคำนวณและป้อนกลับค่ากำลังด้านออกมีโอกาสสูงที่จะให้ค่าการป้อนกลับที่คลาดเคลื่อนเนื่องจากผลของการเลื่อนเฟสที่ไม่เท่ากันระหว่างกระแสและแรงดันในการวัด ทำให้การควบคุมคลาดเคลื่อนไปด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้จะนำเสนอรูปแบบการควบคุมเฉพาะกรณีโหลดของวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์เป็นความต้านทาน ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับลักษณะโหลดเนื้อเยื่อของเครื่องตัดจี้ด้วยไฟฟ้า จากลักษณะโหลดที่เป็นความต้านทานทำให้กำลังด้านออกมีค่าสัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับผลคูณระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยครบคาบของกระแส และแรงดันด้านออกที่ทำการเรียงกระแสแล้ว โดยไม่มีค่าเฟสมาเกี่ยวข้อง วงรอบการควบคุมที่เสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้สามารถจำกัดค่าแรงดันด้านออก และการควบคุมกำลังด้านออก ผ่านการการควบคุมแรงดันด้านออก แผนภาพบล็อกของการควบคุมที่นำเสนอนี้จะมีลักษณะแตกต่างกับแผนภาพบล็อกของการควบคุมมาตรฐาน แต่สามารถใช้การวิเคราะห์ที่สัญญาณขนาดเล็กและการประมาณให้เป็นเชิงเส้นเพื่อแปลงแผนภาพบล็อกของการควบคุมที่นำเสนอให้อยู่ในรูปแบบมาตรฐาน การควบคุมด้วยรูปที่นำเสนอนี้จะมีช่วงเวลาของสภาวะพลวัติเมื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงสัญญาณควบคุมหรือเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าโหลดที่สั้นกว่าการควบคุมมาตรฐาน แบบจำลองสำหรับสัญญาณขนาดเล็กของวงจรอินเวอร์เตอร์สามารถใช้การประมาณที่ความถี่หลักมูลร่วมกับการแปลงเฟสเซอร์ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ของอินเวอร์เตอร์ และการวิเคราะห์วงรอบการควบคุมที่นำเสนอในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ใช้การจำลองด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ร่วมกับการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Electrosurgical unit using radio frequency generator as a power source requires output power control with adjustable voltage limit. For high frequency inverter control, phase shift may be introduced into the voltage and current signal during the measurement process. Uneven phase shift of the voltage and current signal will degrade the accuracy of the output power signal. This thesis proposes a simple power control scheme for a resonant inverter with resistive load. Because the equivalent impedance of human tissue can be considered as purely resistive, the output power of the inverter is proportional to the multiplication of a complete cycle average of a full wave rectified of output voltage and current waveform. Both adjustable voltage limit and output power control can be achieved by using only voltage feedback control loop. The output power of the inverter can be control indirectly through the existing voltage feedback control loop. When perturbation and linearization technique is applied to the proposed control scheme, standard power feedback control scheme is obtained. The block diagram for small signal perturbation revealing power feedback control feature of the proposed control scheme. Transient responses of the proposed control scheme are faster than the standard control scheme as the proposed control scheme features feed forward of power control reference signal and load variation. Small signal model of the frequency-controlled inverter was derived by using fundamental frequency approximation and phasor transformation technique. The theoretical calculations were verified by computer simulations as well as hardware implementations.
Share
COinS