Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการรับการสั่งซื้อสินค้าในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of sale order processing system for manufacturing industry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Second Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1504
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบสารสนเทศ ในส่วนของการรับการสั่งซื้อสินค้าสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตทั่วไปโดยได้พัฒนาระบบตามหลักการของวัฏจักรการพัฒนาระบบและใช้โปรแกรมพาวเวอร์บิลเดอร์ 9.0 ร่วมกับระบบฐานข้อมูล MySQL งานวิจัยนี้ครอบคลุมการจัดการคำสั่งซื้อสินค้าทั้งการออกแบบกระบวนงานและการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์สนับสนุนกระบวนงานและสารสนเทศ การออกเอกสารใบเสนอราคาสินค้า การรับคำสั่งซื้อสินค้า การจองสินค้า การออกคำร้องขอการผลิตสินค้าไปยังฝ่ายวางแผนการผลิตเมื่อมีใบสั่งซื้อสินค้าหรือเมื่อสินค้าคงคลังมีปริมาณถึงจุดสั่งผลิต การออกและติดตามคำสั่งขายและคำสั่งส่งสินค้าตามลำดับโปรแกรมที่พัฒนานั้นประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนคือ ส่วนการติดตั้งและบันทึกค่าเริ่มต้นการทำงาน ส่วนการปฏิบัติการ และส่วนการออกรายงานจากการทดลองใช้งานระบบที่พัฒนากับโรงงานตัวอย่างพบว่าสามารถช่วยลดขั้นตอนการทำงานที่ซ้ำซ้อน ลดเวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินเอกสารลดปริมาณเอกสารทำให้การจัดการเอกสารเป็นระบบมากขึ้น ช่วยในการประสานการทำงานระหว่างฝ่ายจัดการคำสั่งซื้อสินค้ากับฝ่ายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง สามารถจัดหาสินค้าให้แก่ลูกค้าได้ตามต้องการนอกจากนี้ยังสามารถรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายการการสั่งซื้อสินค้าที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนงานการจัดการคำสั่งซื้อสินค้าได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a generic information system for the sale order processing operation in manufacturing industries. The development follows the principle of the System Development Life Cycle, and uses PowerBuilder 9.0 and MySQL as the tools for programming and database management, respectively. The scope of this research covers the design of order handling business process and the development of software that supports the business process It includes issuing quotations, receipt of customer purchase orders, finish goods allocation, requests for production for customer purchase orders or for replenishing finished goods stock, and the releasing and following up of sale orders and delivery orders. The software consists of three main parts: data setup, operation support, and reporting. A system test at a pilot site finds that it eliminates some non-value added processes, reduces both flow times and quantities of documents, manages documents more systematically, helps better coordination between order handling and other operational activities to fulfill customer orders. In addition, this software has flexibility to handle changes in sale orders already received.
Creative Commons License