Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การแบ่งถ่ายน้ำหนักบรรทุกระหว่างเสาเข็มเสียดทานและตอม่อ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Transfer of load between floating pile and pile cap
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพจน์ เตชวรสินสกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1326
Abstract
แรงปฏิกิริยาระหว่างตอม่อและเสาเข็มเสียดทาน มีความสำคัญอย่างมากต่อการออกแบบ โครงสร้างปรับสภาพการทรุดตัว สำหรับการก่อสร้างสะพาน ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้มีการนำเอาครื่องมือไปดำเนินการทดสอบจริง ในสนามซึ่งทำการทดสอบกับเสาเข็มความยาว 4, 6, 9, และ 12 เมตร โดยขนาดของตอม่อคือ 1 x 1 ตารางเมตร ซึ่งในการทดสอบครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อการเข้าใจถึงพฤติกรรมของปฏิกิริยาข้างต้นอย่างถ่องแท้ จากผลการศึกษาแสดงให้เห็นว่า หลังจากที่แรงเสียดทานของเสาเข็มมีขนาดสูงสุดแล้ว ตอม่อจึงเริ่มมีปฏิกิริยาซึ่งจะเห็นได้อย่างชัดเจน จากกราฟน้ำหนักบรรทุกและการเคลื่อนตัวของทุกๆ น้ำหนักที่ทดสอบ แม้ว่าความสามารถรับน้ำหนักของทั้งระบบจะเพิ่มขึ้นเนื่องจากปฏิกิริยาระหว่างตอม่อและเสาเข็มเสียดทาน แต่อย่างไรก็ตามการทรุดตัวที่เกิดจากการเพิ่มแรงเสียดทานจนมีขนาดสูงสุดนั้นมีค่าการเคลื่อนตัวค่อนข้างมาก ดั้งนั้นในการออกแบบจึงควรให้ความสำคัญกับทั้งเรื่องความแข็งแรงและการเคลื่อนตัว
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The interaction between pile cap and floating pile play a very important role on the design of the transition unit for bridge construction. In order to understand its mechanism, a series of in situ tools were conducted on pile with lengths of 4, 6, 9, and 12 meter with 1x1 m pile cap. The results reveal that after the friction of the piles was fully mobilized the pile cap started to acting. This can be clearly seen from the load displacement curves of all tools. Although, the capacity of the overall system increase due to interaction effect settlement required obtain full combined capacity was pretty large. The design should be the therefore considering both strength and displacement.
Share
COinS