Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการในการมุ่งสู่รางวัลคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Processes comparative study aimed to quality award
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุทัศน์ รัตนเกื้อกังวาน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1503
Abstract
ในโลกปัจจุบัน องค์กรธุรกิจต่างมีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะเพิ่มความสามารถในการแข่งขันเพื่อเพิ่มรายรับและกำไรให้ได้มากที่สุด เพื่อที่จะได้รับการยอมรับในระดับสากล การได้รับรางวัลคุณภาพเป็นหนทางหนึ่งที่จะเพิ่มสามารถในการบริหารและประสิทธิผลดีเยี่ยมของการดำเนินการ การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้ดำเนินการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระบวนการในการมุ่งสู่รางวัลคุณภาพโดยมุ่งหวังเพื่อสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้อง เกี่ยวกับกระบวนการดำเนินการมุ่งสู่รางวัลคุณภาพโดยทำการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกระวนการมุ่งสู่รางวับคุณภาพจาก 3 องค์กรที่มีผลการปฏิบัติงานเป็นเลิศ เกณฑ์การณ์พิจารณารางวัลมาจาก 3 ระบบรางวัลคุณภาพ ได้แก่ Thailand Quality Award (TQA), The Deming Prize (DP) และ The Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Award (MBNQA) จากการศึกษาพบว่า การขาดความเข้าใจในการาตีความเกณฑ์รางวัลคุณภาพ ทำให้กระบวนการในการขอรับรางวัลถูกมองว่าเป็นเรื่องที่ทำได้ยาก การรวบรวมเกณฑ์ย่อยที่มีความซ้ำซ้อน ให้มีความชัดเจนและเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้นจากเดิม 83 เกณฑ์ย่อย เหลือเพียง 35 เกณฑ์ย่อยและจัดทำในรูปแบบของคู่มือสำหรับองค์กรที่มุ่งสู่คุณภาพ และคู่มือรางวัลคุณภาพฉบับนี้ได้ถูกประเมินความพึงพอใจจากผู้เชียวชาญทางด้านคุณภาพโดยมีระดับความพึงพอใจอยู่ที่ 84%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
At present, many business organizations have aimed to be more competitive with high income and profit. To be a successful organization internationally, wining Quality Award is the way to enhance management capability and imply effective operations. This research presents the Process Comparative study Aimed to Quality Award. The objective is to provide the correct understanding about the processes aimed to quality award by comparative study of quality award processes from 3 qualified and efficiency organizations. Criteria for awards from three main reward systems-Thailand Quality Award(TQA), The Deming Prize(DP) and The Malcolm Baldrige National Quality Award(MBNQA). From the study, it is revealed that with the unclear interpretation of quality award criteria, the processes for competiting the award seemed to be difficult. By easily the understanding of criteria, combining and amplifying the duplicate criteria from 83 to 35 criteria and generate guideline for organization aimed to quality award. The guideline manual has been tested and received by experts resulting 84% satisfaction level.
ISBN
9741437544
Share
COinS