Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบความหลากหลายงานเฟอร์นิเจอร์เหล็กสำหรับการผลิตเฉพาะลูกค้าเชิงมวล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design for variety of steel furniture for mass customization
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปารเมศ ชุติมา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1499
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้กล่าวถึงการแข่งขันสินค้าเฟอร์นิเจอร์เหล็กที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบันส่งผลให้มีการตอบสนองความพึงพอใจต่อลูกค้า และในสภาพที่มีการแข่งขันสูงนั้น ทำให้ลูกค้ามีทางเลือกได้หลายช่องทางเกิดความต้องการที่หลากหลาย ในขณะเดียวกันการผลิตสินค้าที่มีความหลากหลายนั้นจะเกิดปัญหาได้จากความซับซ้อนกัน การผลิตชิ้นส่วนหลายประเภทซึ่งการออกแบบชิ้นส่วนที่หลากหลายเหล่านี้มีผลมาจากตัวขับดันภายนอกความต้องการลูกค้าและตัวขับดันภายในที่มีผลมาจากความเกาะเกี่ยวสัมพันธ์กันระหว่างชิ้นส่วนเหล่านั้น การแก้ปัญหาดังกล่าวจำเป็นต้องใช้เครื่องมือ Quality Function Deployment ในการรับเสียงของลูกค้า เพื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์การเกาะเกี่ยวระหว่างความต้องการของลูกค้า ซึ่งแปรเป็นหน้าที่ความต้องการตามคุณลักษณะทางวิศวกรรมและชิ้นส่วนต่างๆ ซึ่งเป็นผลของแรงขับดันภายนอกและวิเคราะห์การเกาะเกี่ยวระหว่างชิ้นส่วนต่างๆ ของสินค้า ซึ่งเป็นผลของแรงขับดันภายใน นำชิ้นส่วนที่ได้รับผลมาจากแรงขับดันสูงนำมาออกแบบในลักษณะเชิงโมดูลและลักษณะการใช้ร่วม โดยการกำหนดรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเป็นลักษณะโมดูลมาตรฐาน ผลของการวิเคราะห์พบว่าผลเฉลี่ยจากตัวขับดันภายนอก (GVI) เท่ากับ 203 และผลเฉลี่ยจากตัวขับดันภายใน (CI-R) เท่ากับ 39 ทำให้สามารถเลือกชิ้นส่วนที่ต้องนำมาออกแบบในลักษณะโมดูลมาตรฐานได้ทำให้มีค่าดัชนีการใช้งานร่วม เพิ่มขึ้นจากค่า 0.58 ไปเป็นค่า 0.98 และพบว่า เมื่อจำนวนการผลิตต่อล็อตน้อยกว่า 1411 หน่วย การออกแบบในลักษณะโมดูลมาตรฐานจะช่วยให้เกิดความได้เปรียบต่อขนาดตามลักษณะการผลิตเฉพาะลูกค้าเชิงมวล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Due to the competitiveness of steel furniture which requires responding customer satisfaction with several choices of variety in product design problems of complexity from variety of components are visible. Design of these components is affected from external drivers that come from customer requirements and internal drivers in component coupling. To solve the problem, the QFD tool captures voice of customers to analyze the couplings between customer requirements that are to be mapped engineering metrics which present function requirements and the components affected from external drivers, and then to analyze the couplings among furniture components affected from internal drivers. The components which are affected with the high coupling levels are considered in modularity and commonality design to define the platform architecture of standard modular. Resulting the average impact of the external drivers, GVI = 2.3 and the average impact of the internal drivers, CI-R = 39, are considered with the priority of choices of the components to design the standard modular. The design improves the commonality indices from 0.58 to 0.98 and can take the advantage of economy to scale as lot size is less than 1411 units according to the process of mass customization.
Creative Commons License