Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนต้นน้ำ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy efficiency study in upstream sector of textile industry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1496
Abstract
ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนต้นน้ำของประเทศไทย โดยใช้ดัชนีดิวิเซีย (Divisia Index) เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างการเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความเข้มพลังงาน (Energy Intensity) และการเปลี่ยนแปลมูลค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์ที่ได้ จะถูกนำไปใช้เป็นฐานข้อมูลสำหรับจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะ เกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานของอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนต้นน้ำต่อไป การดำเนินการวิจัย เริ่มต้นตั้งแต่การเก็บและรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งในเชิงพลังงาน และในเชิงเศรษฐศาสตร์ โดยข้อมูลทั้ง 2 ส่วนจะถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยดัชนีดิวิเซีย เพื่อพิจารณาหาทิศทางการใช้พลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนต้นน้ำที่เกิดขึ้นในปัจจุบัน โดยเราพบว่า พลังงานที่ถูกใช้ไปในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนต้นน้ำในปี พ.ศ. 2546 นั้น มีประสิทธิภาพลดลงจากปี พ.ศ. 2545 ประมาณ 5.7 และ 6.81% เมื่อใช้มูลค่าการผลิต และมูลค่าการขนส่งเป็นฐานในการคำนวณ ทั้งนี้แหล่งพลังงานความร้อนถือเป็นแหล่งพลังงานที่ควรควบคุม แก้ไขและปรับปรุงมากที่สุด เนื่องจากแหล่งพลังงานดังกล่าวมีค่าความเข้มพลังงานเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว และถ้าหากสถานการณ์ยังคงดำเนินต่อไปเช่นนี้ ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตขึ้นภายในประเทศย่อมต้องแบกรับต้นทุนด้านพลังงานที่สูงเกินไป จนขาดศักยภาพในการแข่งขันไปในที่สุด สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานนั้นถูกรวบรวมขึ้นมาจาก กรณีศึกษาโครงการด้านพลังงานที่สำคัญ และเทคนิคการจัดการด้านวิศวกรรมแบบต่างๆ ซึ่งค่าการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่เกิดขึ้นจะถูกนำไปใช้เป็นค่าประเมิน ในการประเมินการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and analyze the direction of the energy efficiency in upstream sector of Thai textile industry by using divisia index. Divisia Index is one of the famous and well-known indicators which consider the effect of both energy and economy aspect. This index will be integrated with the collected data and then the suggestions, energy management, will be established. Data collection is the first procedure of this thesis. After all data, energy and economy data, is collected, the divisia approach will be used and finally we can calculate the direction of the energy used in upstream sector of textile industry. From this approach, it can be inferred that energy consumption in 2003 is less efficient than in the previous year by 5.7% based on the production value and 6.81% based on the shipment value. The heat as an energy source is the most inefficient one that should be controlled and improved because of the rapid increase in energy intensity. If there is no corrective action, the goods produced in our countrymust be charged with excessive high energy cost and this will finally lead to the lacking of economic potential. The suggestions for energy management are integrated from many ways such as the case study in energy efficiency improvement, energy projects proposed by the government and the engineering management techniques. The conserved energy will be assessed based on these suggestions.
Share
COinS