Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อการบริหารต้นทุนการประกอบรถยนต์ของโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An integration of database system for cost management in assembly process of automobile factory
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1479
Abstract
บูรณาการระบบฐานข้อมูลต้นทุนของโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์ โดยมีโรงงานประกอบรถยนต์เป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งจากการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันพบว่า โรงงานดังกล่าวประสบปัญหาการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุน เนื่องจากผลต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของต้นทุนบำรุงรักษาและต้นทุนค่าใช้จ่ายทั่วไป ไม่สามารถแสดงรายละเอียดว่าประกอบด้วยต้นทุนชนิดใดบ้าง และยังไม่สามารถเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลไปยังระบบงบประมาณได้ อีกทั้งไม่สามารถแก้ไขข้อมูลค่าใช้จ่ายที่ใช้งบประมาณผิดหรือศูนย์ต้นทุนผิดได้ ในการบูรณาการระบบฐานข้อมูลเริ่มจากการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา โดยได้ข้อสรุปสาเหตุของปัญหาคือ ระบบฐานข้อมูลมีข้อจำกัดอยู่หลายประการ เช่น การจัดกลุ่มหมายเลขบัญชีกับรหัสต้นทุนของต้นทุนบำรุงรักษา ซึ่งประกอบด้วยต้นทุนบำรุงรักษากับต้นทุนปรับปรุงทั่วไป เป็นต้น ส่งผลให้ต้นทุนต่อหน่วยของฐานข้อมูลที่ใช้อยู่ไม่เอื้ออำนวยต่อการนำข้อมูลไปใช้ในการบริหารต้นทุน จากนั้นจึงได้จัดกลุ่มรหัสต้นทุนกับหมายเลขบัญชีใหม่ โดยแจกแจงประเภทของต้นทุนให้แสดงรายละเอียดมากขึ้นคือ ต้นทุนบำรุงรักษาประกอบด้วย ต้นทุนบำรุงรักษาเมื่อเสีย ค่าบำรุงรักษาตามระยะเวลา ค่าบำรุงรักษาใหญ่และต้นทุนปรับปรุงทั่วไป เป็นต้น แล้วจึงเชื่อมโยงฐานข้อมูลระบบงบประมาณกับระบบต้นทุน เพื่อให้สามารถนำข้อมูลต้นทุนต่อหน่วยจากระบบฐานข้อมูลมาใช้ในการติดตาม และวางแผนงบประมาณประจำปีได้ ยิ่งไปกว่านั้น ยังได้ปรับปรุงให้ระบบระบบฐานข้อมูลต้นทุนต่อหน่วยสามารถแก้ไขฐานข้อมูลต้นทุนที่ผิดพลาดได้ เช่น การใช้งบประมาณผิดประเภท เป็นต้น ทั้งนี้ก็เพื่อให้ข้อมูลที่มีอยู่ในระบบฐานข้อมูลเป็นข้อมูลที่ถูกต้องนั่นเอง โดยได้พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการคำนวณต้นทุนต่อหน่วยด้วย จากผลการศึกษาสามารถนำผลต้นทุนต่อหน่วยที่ได้มาใช้วางแผนการทำกิจกรรมลดต้นทุนได้ เช่น ต้นทุนบำรุงรักษาจะมีต้นทุนซ่อมเมื่อเสียประมาณ 55% จึงได้จัดทำแผนการซ่อมบำรุงเชิงป้องกันโดยให้พนักงานในสายการผลิตมีส่วนร่วม นอกจากนั้นแล้ว การบูรณาการระบบฐานข้อมูลต้นทุนยังทำให้ทราบถึงต้นทุนที่แท้จริงของแต่ละหน่วยงาน ซึ่งสามารถนำไปใช้ในการติดตามตรวจสอบและวัดประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อปรับปรุงการดำเนินงานของแต่ละส่วนงานได้ และโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น สามารถช่วยให้โรงงานลดเวลาและข้อผิดพลาดในการคำนวณต้นทุนได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To integrate cost database system of an automobile factory. The case study factory is currently facing problems with cost analysis since cost result per unit of maintenance and general expense cost fails to show cost detail. Also, cost database system cannot connect to budget system. Additional, the data of expenses with mismatched budget or wrong cost center cannot be corrected. The analysis of root cause shows that there are limitations of database system. For instance, the classification of account code and cost item code for maintenance cost, which consists of maintenance, and Kaizen and modification cost, causing cost per unit in the database improper to use for cost management. To re-classify the account code and budget number, cost details will be displayed. Maintenance cost will show breakdown, periodical, overhaul, and Kaizen and modification cost dividedly. Then, the database system of cost and budget will be connected so that cost result per unit can be used for planning annual budget. Moreover, correction of inaccurate cost per unit in the database, such as mismatched budget, is permitted to bring about the most exact data. Also, the computer program is developed to facilitate cost per unit calculation. From the study, cost result per unit can be utilized for planning cost reduction activity. For example, maintenance cost has breakdown maintenance cost of 55%. So, preventive maintenance plan is conducted, allowing participation of employees in operation line. Besides, the integration helps reflect the actual cost of each function. The data can be used for follow-up and evaluate the efficiency of each function for further improvement. The computer program which is developed helps reduce time and mistake in cost calculation.
Creative Commons License