Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการระบบแผนการผลิต : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนและชุดสายไฟยานยนต์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Management of production plan system : case study of vehicle spare parts and electrical wire factory
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิตรา รู้กิจการพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1463
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาวิจัยนี้เพื่อสร้างระบบแผนการผลิตสำหรับโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนและชุดสายไฟยานยนต์ จากการศึกษาปัญหาพบว่าโรงงานดังกล่าวขาดกิจกรรมและข้อมูลที่จำเป็นสำหรับการทำระบบแผนการผลิต ในการดำเนินการสร้างระบบแผนการผลิตได้เริ่มตั้งแต่ (1) การจัดตั้งหน่วยงานที่รับผิดชอบด้านการจัดทำแผนการผลิตโดยตรง ซึ่งทำหน้าที่จัดทำแผนการผลิตรวม การกำหนดตารางการผลิต หลักและการกำหนดตารางรายละเอียดการผลิต (2) การสร้างระบบการดำเนินงานและเอกสารของระบบแผนการผลิต (3) การแบ่งประเภทผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อให้สามารถทำการพยากรณ์ปริมาณความต้องการของลูกค้า (4) การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของลูกค้าเพื่อประกอบการตัดสินใจการเลือกคำสั่งซื้อของลูกค้าระหว่างเดือน (5) การจัดทำโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อทราบปริมาณการใช้วัตถุดิบ (6) การจัดกลุ่มเครื่องจักรเพื่อสามารถจัดงานให้กับเครื่องจักร (7) การจัดทำโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อช่วยในการจัดการระบบแผนการผลิต (8) การจัดการแผนการผลิตทั้งแผนการผลิตรวม ตารางการผลิตหลักและตารางรายละเอียดการผลิต (9) การวิเคราะห์ ABC และ (10) การจัดการปริมาณคงคลังสำรอง ภายหลังที่ได้มีการนำระบบแผนการผลิตที่สร้างไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน สามารถประเมินผลได้ว่า มีฝ่ายวางแผนการผลิตเป็นผู้รับผิดชอบในการจัดทำแผนการผลิตโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยในการทำงาน มีการจัดทำระบบฐานข้อมูลเพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลที่จำเป็นในการจัดทำแผนการผลิตทำให้สามารถค้นหาและเรียกใช้ข้อมูลต่างๆ ได้รวดเร็วขึ้น สามารถทำการยืนยันวันส่งมอบและแจ้งให้กับลูกค้าทราบภายใน 30 นาทีซึ่งก่อนการปรับปรุงต้องใช้เวลาอย่างน้อย 1 วัน มีการจัดทำโครงสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ทำให้ใช้เวลาในการคำนวณปริมาณวัตถุดิบที่ต้องการใช้ผลิตในแต่ละผลิตภัณฑ์ได้ภายใน 10 นาทีซึ่งก่อนการปรับปรุงต้องใช้เวลาไม่ต่ำกว่า 1 ชั่วโมง สามารถจัดงานให้กับเครื่องจักรได้เร็วขึ้น มีแผนการผลิตทำให้สามารถผลิตสินค้าทันกำหนดส่งมอบมากขึ้น ส่งผลให้เปอร์เซ็นต์การส่งมอบล่าช้าลดลงจากเดิม 35.67% เป็น 7.24% คิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์การส่งมอบสินค้าล่าช้าลดลง 79.70% ชั่วโมงการทำงานล่วงเวลาของฝ่ายผลิตชิ้นส่วนลดลงจากเดิม 519 ชั่วโมง-แรงงานต่อเดือน คิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ลดลง 59.86% ชั่วโมงการทำงานล่วงเวลาของพนักงานฝ่ายประกอบชิ้นส่วนลดลง 664 ชั่วโมง-แรงงานต่อเดือน คิดเป็นเปอร์เซ็นต์ที่ลดลง 39.83% และมูลค่าคงคลังสำรองลดลง 910,096.60 บาท คิดเป็นมูลค่าคงคลังที่ลดลงถึง 78.97%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to make the production plan system for vehicle spare parts and electrical wire factory. From studying, the case study factory lacks of the necessary activities and data for making the production plan system. The production plan system making starts from (1) establishing the production plan section who is designed for directly dealing with aggregate plan, master and detail scheduling; (2) creating documents and operating functions; (3) segregating products for helping to be able to forecast the customers’ demands; (4) classifying customers’ priorities for effective decision making on monthly invoices; (5) constructing bill of materials for knowing the materials requirement; (6) grouping and designing the machines to the appropriate jobs; (7) installing the computer program for helping in the production plan management; (8) managing the production plan include aggregate plan, master and detail scheduling; (9) ABC Analysis, and (10) calculating for rational safety stock level. The result of this study found the production plan section, supported by computer program which has been developed for helping to improve the working process. To make the database system for collecting the necessary data to promote for doing the production plan and then can search and find the data faster and easier. For instance, it used to spend at least 1 day to confirm and inform the customer regarding the delivery date, while it could be currently done within 30 minutes. Furthermore, time to calculate the quantity of the requirable materials for production could be currently done within 10 minutes while it took at not lower 1 hours before improving. It arises from the bill of materials systems, in other words, it can dispatch the job to machine faster. The production plan making can reduce the delay of product delivery from 35.23% to 7.24% which reduced 79.70%. Not only that, the percentage of overtime working hour is decreased 519 man-hour/month in production unit which decreased by 59.86%, saving 664 man-hour/month in assembly unit which decreased 39.83%, and the value of the inventories are declined as 910,096.60 baht which reduced by 78.97%.
Creative Commons License