Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนปลายน้ำ : การประยุกต์กับประสิทธิภาพของการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Energy efficiency study in downstream sector of textile industry : an applied with efficiency of conservative envergy
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1458
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญอยู่ที่การศึกษา และวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนปลายน้ำของประเทศไทย โดยใช้ดัชนีดิวิเซีย (Divisia Index) เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์การเปลี่ยนแปลงค่าความเข้มพลังงาน (Energy Intensity) ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์จะถูกนำไปเชื่อมโยงกับข้อมูลทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ และพลังงานเพื่อจัดทำข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานของอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนปลายน้ำซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย อุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้าที่ผลิตจากผ้าถัก และอุตสาหกรรมเสื้อผ้าที่ผลิตจากผ้าทอ ประสิทธิภาพพลังงานในอุตสาหกรรมสิ่งทอส่วนปลายน้ำทั้งหมดนี้ยังถือได้ว่าขาดประสิทธิภาพ และมีโอกาสที่จะเพิ่มสูงขึ้นในทุกแหล่งพลังงานดังตารางนี้ ความเข้มพลังงานที่เพิ่มขึ้นของปี 2546 เทียบกับปี 2545 วิธีการคำนวณ พลังงานรวมพลังงานฟ้าพลังงานความร้อน มูลค่าการผลิต 10.37% 13.32%3.51% มูลค่าการขนส่ง 10.65% 13.60%3.77% มูลค่าเพิ่ม 1.84% 4.56%-4.49% จากตาราง จะเห็นว่า แหล่งพลังงานไฟฟ้าถือเป็นแหล่งพลังงานที่ควรทำการควบคุมแก้ไข และปรับปรุงอย่างเร่งด่วน เนื่องจากแหล่งพลังงานดังกล่าวมีค่าความเข้มพลังงานเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างรวดเร็ว สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับการจัดการด้านพลังงานนั้นถูกรวบรวมขึ้นมาจากกรณีศึกษา โครงการด้านพลังงานที่สำคัญ และเทคนิคการจัดการด้านวิศวกรรมแบบต่าง ๆ ซึ่งค่าการอนุรักษ์พลังงานที่เกิดขึ้นจะถูกนำไปใช้เป็นค่าประเมินในการประเมินการอนุรักษ์พลังงานในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ ซึ่งเป็นส่วนที่จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อวิเคราะห์ความไม่แน่นอนของเหตุการณ์ในอนาคตที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการอนุรักษ์พลังงาน ซึ่งผลของการวิเคราะห์สถานการณ์ชี้ให้เห็นว่า การดำเนินการ และความสามารถในการปรับปรุงค่าความเข้มพลังงานในสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ จะแตกต่างกันออกไป และกลไกที่สำคัญในแต่ละสถานการณ์ก็แตกต่างกันออกไปด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purpose of this thesis is to study and analyze the direction of the energy efficiency in the downstream sector of Thai textile industry by using Divisia indexing technique. Divisia index is one of the famous and widely-used indicators which helps understand the changing level of energy intensity from the effects of both economy and energy aspects. The results from the divisia index will be collaboratively analyzed in parallel with the collected data and will help recommend on how to manage energy efficiency in the downstream sector of textile industry. Energy efficiency in the downstream sector of textile industry has coating crochet industry and coating weave industry. An Electric energy source should control and development most quickly. Energy Intensity (2003 base on 2002) Solution Total Energy Source Electric Energy SourceHeat Energy Source Value of Production 10.37% 13.32%3.51% Value of Shipment 10.65% 13.60%3.77% Value of Added 1.84% 4.56%-4.49% The recommendations for energy management were also gathered from many ways such as the case study in energy efficiency improvement, energy projects proposed by the government, the engineering management techniques and the conserved energy. All of these recommendations will be used as assessment tools to analyze at later stage based on different scenarios. The scenario analysis was established based on the uncertainty tendency of energy consumption in the future which would help develop a plan for energy reservation. Apart from this analysis, the result showed that the capability of the energy improvement would be different due to the occurrence of a specific event and the mechanism of each scenario.
Creative Commons License