Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบสถาปัตยกรรมของระบบอีอาร์พีโดยใช้กรอบงานของแซคแมน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An architectural design of ERP system using Zachman framework
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิวัฒน์ วัฒนาวุฒิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1238
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบระบบอีอาร์พีโดยใช้กรอบงานของแซคแมน เพื่อนำเสนอข้อมูลของระบบอีอาร์พีที่ออกแบบให้เหมาะสมกับแต่ละหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ซึ่งผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถทำความเข้าใจระบบอีอาร์พีที่ออกแบบได้ในมุมมองของตน โดยนำเสนอสาระสำคัญด้านข้อมูล ด้านฟังก์ชัน และด้านระบบเครือข่าย ของระบบอีอาร์พีในมุมมองของผู้ใช้ระบบ มุมมองของผู้ออกแบบระบบ และมุมมองของผู้พัฒนาระบบ ตามลำดับ ระบบอีอาร์พีที่ออกแบบครอบคลุมโมดูลจัดซื้อ, โมดูลขาย, โมดูลการผลิต, โมดูลการพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่, โมดูลจัดการคลังสินค้า, โมดูลบริหารทรัพยากรบุคคล, โมดูลการเงิน, โมดูลการบัญชี, โมดูลจัดการสินทรัพย์ถาวร, โมดูลบัญชีรายได้และค่าใช้จ่าย, โมดูลงบประมาณ และโมดูลจัดการโครงการ สถาปัตยกรรมของระบบอีอาร์พีที่ออกแบบในมุมมองของผู้ใช้ระบบ มุมมองของผู้ออกแบบระบบ และมุมมองของผู้พัฒนาระบบ นำเสนอด้วยแผนภาพยูเอ็มแอล โดยสถาปัตยกรรมในมุมมองของผู้ใช้ระบบนำเสนอระบบอีอาร์พีที่ออกแบบด้วยโมเดลทางธุรกิจ ซึ่งอธิบายข้อมูลที่สนใจ กระบวนการทางธุรกิจ และการติดต่อกันระหว่างกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ สถาปัตยกรรมในมุมมองของผู้ออกแบบระบบจะแจกแจงรายละเอียดจากสถาปัตยกรรมในมุมมองของผู้ใช้ระบบ เพื่อแสดงข้อมูลที่จะจัดเก็บระบบฐานข้อมูล โครงสร้างของระบบ และพฤติกรรมของระบบ สถาปัตยกรรมในมุมมองของผู้พัฒนาจะแจกแจงรายละเอียดจากสถาปัตยกรรมในมุมมองของผู้ออกแบบระบบตามเทคโนโลยีที่จะพัฒนาระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to design an ERP system architecture using Zachman framework. The architecture describes the ERP system in terms of participants' perspectives. This ERP system is represented as data abstraction, function abstraction, and network abstraction for owner's perspective, designer's perspective, and builder's perspective, respectively. The target ERP system includes the modules of procurement, sales, manufacturing, product development, warehouse management, human resource, financial, account, fixed asset management, cost and income account, budget, and project management. The ERP system architecture is represented by 3 sets of UML diagrams. The architecture of owner's perspective represents business model that describes business entities, business processes and business locations. The architecture of designer's perspective is the refinement of the owner's perspective, which the data entities, structure, behavior of ERP system are described in detail. The architecture of builder's perspective is the final refinement of the designer's perspective. The architectural representation depends on the chosen technologies for implementation.
Creative Commons License