Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุโดยพิจารณาความไม่แน่นอนของโหลดด้วยระบบฟัซซีอินเฟอร์เรนซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Capacitor placement with load uncertainty consideration by fuzzy inference system
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต เอื้ออาภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1400
Abstract
การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยการติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุจำเป็นต้องใช้ข้อมูลหลายประการ เช่น โหลดของระบบ สายป้อน ตัวเก็บประจุ เป็นต้น โดยทั่วไปข้อมูลที่ใช้ประกอบการวิเคราะห์ผลเหล่านี้มักมีความคลาดเคลื่อนหรือความไม่แน่นอนรวมอยู่ด้วย ทั้งนี้ตามปกติค่าโหลดในอนาคตอาจคลาดเคลื่อนจากความเป็นจริงได้มาก ดังนั้นวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จะนำเสนอหลักการวิเคราะห์การติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุเข้ากับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาความไม่แน่นอนของโหลด สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุเข้ากับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาความไม่แน่นอนของโหลดนั้นได้ประยุกต์ใช้หลักการของทฤษฏีฟัซซีเซต ตรรกศาสตร์แบบฟัซซี และการอนุมานแบบฟัซซี โดยวิธีการที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้นำมาทดสอบกับระบบทดสอบขนาด 34 บัส ระบบทดสอบขนาด 70 บัส และระบบทดสอบท่าทราย สุดท้ายเปรียบเทียบผลการทดสอบกับกรณีพิจารณาโหลดแบบปกติเพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบจากความไม่แน่นอนของโหลดต่อปัญหาการติดตั้งตัวเก็บประจุ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
It is widely known that power loss in distribution system can be improved by installing capacitors. The analysis of capacitor placement requires related information, e.g., load, feeders and capacitors. In general the future load forecast may differ from the actual values Therefore, this thesis proposes a method to analyze capacitor placement with load uncertainty consideration. For capacitor placement with load uncertainty, fuzzy set theory, fuzzy logic and fuzzy inference system will be employed to solve the problem. The proposed method has been tested with 34-bus test system, 70-bus test system and Tasai test system. Finally, we compare the results with the case of normal load model to observe the effect of load uncertainty on capacitor placement problem
Share
COinS