Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเชิงเปรียบเทียบการประเมินค่าพารามิเตอร์รูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ โดยวิธีตัวกรองคาลมานและวิธีเลเวนเบิร์ก-มาร์ควอดท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study on the evaluation of impulse voltage parameter by the Kalman filter method and the Levenberg-Marquadt method
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระพันธ์ รังสีวิจิตรประภา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1372
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการประเมินรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ โดยวิธีตัวกรองคาลมานและวิธีเลเวนเบิร์ก-มาร์ควอดท์ ใช้รูปคลื่นอ้างอิงจากโปรแกรม TDG ตามมาตรฐาน IEC 1083-2 จำนวน 14 กรณี เฉพาะส่วนที่เป็นแรงดัน เป็นมาตรฐานในการเปรียบเทียบ การประดิษฐ์รูปคลื่นเฉลี่ย ใช้วิธีแบ่งรูปคลื่นออกเป็น 2 ส่วน คือส่วนหน้าคลื่นและส่วนหลังคลื่นสำหรับรูปคลื่นเต็ม ส่วนรูปคลื่นสับหน้าคลื่นจะตรึงพารามิเตอร์ของรูปคลื่นจำลองในส่วนหลังคลื่นให้คงที่ โดยมีค่า alpha=1/(68.5 muS) และในวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ ได้นำเสนอวิํธีการหาค่าเริ่มต้นเพื่อใช้ประดิษฐ์รูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ ที่แตกต่างไปจากงานวิจัยที่ผ่านมา ผลการศึกษากับรูปคลื่นอ้างอิงพบว่า วิธีการหาค่าเริ่มต้นที่นำเสนอ ทำให้ได้ผลลัพธ์ของวิธีตัวกรองคาลมาและวิธีเลเวนเบิร์ก-มาร์ควอดท์ เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานทั้งหมด โดยวิธีตัวกรองคาลมานได้ค่าพารามิเตอร์ที่มีความเบี่ยงเบนจากค่าเฉลี่ยมาตรฐานในแต่ละกรณี ต่ำกว่าวิธีเลเวนเบิร์ก-มาร์ควอดท์ แต่วิธีตัวกรองคาลมานใช้เวลาในการคำนวณรูปคลื่นสับนานกว่า และเลือกวิธีการที่นำมาใช้ ควรพิจารณาจากจำนวนจุดข้อมูล กล่าวคือ วิธีตัวกรองคาลมานมีความเหมาะสมกับจำนวนจุดข้อมูลมาก ขณะที่วิธีเลเวนเบิร์ก-มาร์ควอดท์ เป็นไปในทางกลับกัน.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Comparative study on the evaluation of impulse voltage parameter by the Kalman filter method and the Levenbert-Marquadt method has been studied in this thesis. All the impulse voltage waveforms, i.e. 14 cases, described as TDG program in IEC standard 61083-2, were used as references. All cases of impulse fullwave voltage are divided into two parts, e.g. front and tail, and evaluated for the mean curve. In spite of the chopped wave voltage, the tail mean curve are fixed with the alpha of 1/(68.5 muS). The initial parameters, used to find out the mean curve and differed from any previous works, are present. The studies with reference voltages are found that using these initial parameters can get the parameter evaluation results taken from both Kalman filter and Levenberg-Marquadt method for all the reference impulse voltage waveforms. The Kalman filter method can provide less deviation from the mean value of each tolerance. However, the Kalman filter method spent larger evaluation time for chopped voltage. The selection method should be considered on the number of data, because the Kalman filter method is appropriate with the large data whereas the Levenberg-Marquadt method is vice versa.
Creative Commons License