Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาแบบจำลองพลวัตและควบคุมของกล่องที่หมุนรอบทิศทางของเครื่องบินแบบไร้คนขับ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Dynamic modelling and control of gimbal system for unmanned aerial vehicles
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ วงศ์สายสุวรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1355
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้นำเสนอการหาแบบจำลองพลวัตและการควบคุมของกล่องที่หมุนรอบทิศทางซึ่งเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่ติดอยู่กับเครื่องบินแบบไร้คนขับ (UAV) โดยวิธีลากรองจ์-ออยเลอร์ และสร้างชุดทดลองของกล่องที่หมุนรอบทิศทางที่มี 2 แกน ขับโดยดีซีเซอร์โวมอเตอร์ 2 ตัว ซึ่งเป็นอิสระต่อกันและควบคุมโดยใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์ แล้วหาพารามิเตอร์ของระบบโดยวิธีหาเอกลักษณ์ของระบบและออกแบบตัวควบคุมแบบพีดี ซึ่งเราสามารถควบคุมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents dynamic modelling and control of a camera gimbal for an Unmanned Aerial Vehicle by the Lagrange-Euler formulation. The camera gimbal has two axes driven by two do servomotors which are independently controlled by a microcontroller. We find the parameters of the system by identification and design a PD controller for the system which we can control.
Creative Commons License